GAA Fixtures – List of 2017 County Club Football & Hurling Finals

By
Updated: December 11, 2017
kildare dublin croke park
GAA Fixtures – we have the list of the all the 2017 GAA club fixtures, we have Cork, Kerry, Tipperary, Dublin, Mayo Galway  

Sunday 17 December

Leinster club SFC final
Moorefield (Kildare) v St Loman’s (Westmeath), O’Moore Park, 2pm – TG4

 

Saturday 30 December

O’Byrne Cup round 1
Offaly v Wexford, Offaly venue, TBC
Louth v Longford, Louth venue, TBC
Wicklow v Carlow, Wicklow venue, TBC
Westmeath v Laois, Westmeath venue, TBC

McGrath Cup round 1
Clare v Waterford, Clare venue, TBC

Walsh Cup round 1
Carlow v Wicklow, Carlow venue, TBC
Kildare v Laois, Kildare venue, TBC
Meath v Antrim, Meath venue, TBC
Offaly v Westmeath, Offaly venue, TBC

Munster SHL round 1
involving Cork, Limerick, Clare, Kerry

 

Wednesday 3 January

Connacht FBD FL round 1
Sligo v Galway, TBC, TBC
Leitrim v Roscommon, TBC, TBC

O’Byrne Cup round 2
Dublin v Offaly or Wexford, TBC, TBC
Kildare v Louth or Longford, TBC, TBC
Meath v Wicklow or Carlow, TBC, TBC
Laois v Westmeath, Laois venue, TBC

McKenna Cup round 1
Tyrone v Antrim, Healy Park, TBC
Cavan v St Mary’s, Kingspan Breffni, TBC
Down v Armagh, Pairc Esler, TBC
Derry v UUJ, Owenbeg, TBC
Donegal v Queen’s, Ballybofey, TBC
Fermanagh v Monaghan, Brewster Park, TBC

Walsh Cup round 2
Wexford v Carlow or Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Kilkenny v Kildare or Laois, TBC, TBC
Dublin v Meath or Antrim, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Offaly, Westmeath venue, TBC

 

Sunday 7 January

Connacht FBD FL round 2
Mayo v Galway, TBC, TBC
Leitrim v Sligo, TBC, TBC

O’Byrne Cup round 3
Dublin v Offaly or Wexford, TBC, TBC
Kildare v Louth or Longford, TBC, TBC
Meath v Wicklow or Carlow, TBC, TBC

McGrath Cup round 2
Waterford v Cork, Waterford venue, TBC

McKenna Cup round 2
Antrim v Cavan, Glenavy, TBC
Tyrone v St Mary’s, Healy Park, TBC
Armagh v Derry, Athletic Grounds, TBC
Down v UUJ, Downpatrick, TBC
Fermanagh v Queen’s, Brewster Park, TBC
Monaghan v Donegal, Clones, TBC

Walsh Cup round 3
Wexford v Carlow or Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Kilkenny v Kildare or Laois, TBC, TBC
Dublin v Meath or Antrim, TBC, TBC

Munster SHL round 2
involving Cork, Limerick, Clare, Kerry

 

Wednesday 10 January

Connacht FBD FL round 3
Roscommon v Sligo, TBC, TBC
Mayo v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

McKenna Cup round 3
Cavan v Tyrone, Kingspan Breffni, TBC
Antrim v St Mary’s, Woodlands, Belfast, TBC
Derry v Down, Owenbeg, TBC
Armagh v UUJ, Athletic Grounds, TBC
Monaghan v Queen’s, Castleblayney, TBC
Donegal v Fermanagh, Ballybofey, TBC

 

Sunday 14 January

Connacht FBD FL round 4
Galway v Leitrim, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Mayo, TBC, TBC

McGrath Cup round 3
Cork v Clare, Cork venue, TBC

McKenna Cup semi-finals
Section C winners v Section A winners, TBC, TBC
Section B winners v Best placed runner-up, TBC, TBC

Munster SHL round 3
involving Cork, Limerick, Clare, Kerry

 

Saturday 20 January

McKenna Cup final
Section C winners or section A winners v Section B winners or best placed runner-up, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 21 January

Connacht FBD FL round 5
Galway v Roscommon, TBC, TBC
Sligo v Mayo, TBC, TBC

McGrath Cup final

Munster SHL final

All-Ireland club IFC semi-finals
Michael Glavey’s (Roscommon) v Kilanerin (Wexford), TBC, TBC
An Ghaeltacht (Kerry) v Moy (Tyrone), TBC, TBC

All-Ireland club JFC semi-finals
Lahardane (Mayo) v Multyfarnham (Westmeath), TBC, TBC
Knocknagree (Cork) v Naomh Colmcille (Donegal), TBC, TBC

All-Ireland club IHC semi-finals
Tooreen (Mayo) v Ballyragget (Kilkenny), TBC, TBC
Kanturk (Cork) v Middletown (Armagh), TBC, TBC

All-Ireland club JHC semi-finals
Sylane (Galway) v Fethard (Wexford), TBC, TBC
Ardmore (Waterford) v Setanta (Donegal), TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 3 February

All-Ireland club IFC final
Michael Glavey’s (Roscommon) or Kilanerin (Wexford) v An Ghaeltacht (Kerry) or Moy (Tyrone), TBC, TBC

All-Ireland club JFC final
Lahardane (Mayo) or Multyfarnham (Westmeath) v Knocknagree (Cork) or Naomh Colmcille (Donegal), TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 4 February

All-Ireland club IHC final
Tooreen (Mayo) or Ballyragget (Kilkenny) v Kanturk (Cork) or Middletown (Armagh), TBC, TBC

All-Ireland club JHC final
Sylane (Galway) or Fethard (Wexford) v Ardmore (Waterford) or Setanta (Donegal), TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 10 February

All-Ireland club SHC semi-finals
Cuala (Dublin) v Liam Mellows (Galway), TBC, TBC
Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) v Slaughtneil (Derry), TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 17 February

All-Ireland club SFC semi-finals
Moorefield (Kildare) or St Loman’s (Westmeath) v Fulham Irish (Britain) or Corofin (Galway), TBC, TBC
Nemo Rangers (Cork) v Slaughtneil (Derry), TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 17 March

All-Ireland club SFC final
Moorefield (Kildare) or St Loman’s (Westmeath) or Fulham Irish (Britain) or Corofin (Galway) v Nemo Rangers (Cork) or Slaughtneil (Derry), TBC, TBC

All-Ireland club SHC final
Cuala (Dublin) or Liam Mellows (Galway) v Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) or Slaughtneil (Derry), TBC, TBC

 


6 Comments

  1. Mickey H

    09/19/2016 at 2:22 pm

    Hi. Do you know when tickets for these games go on sale?

    • Tony Williams

      01/01/2017 at 6:56 am

      Hello

      Could you let me know please show tickets for finals in Dublin can be purchased. I arrive fin Dublin from Australia on 7 April .

      Thanks and all the best for the New Year

      Tony Williams

      • DubsFan

        02/03/2017 at 2:31 pm

        You will get them nearer to the time on tickets.ie

  2. john

    08/04/2017 at 12:47 am

    ticket for all Ireland final

  3. john

    08/04/2017 at 12:49 am

    ticket for all Ireland final up the ross

  4. Benjamin ohalloran

    08/15/2017 at 12:54 am

    go tyrone✊

Leave a Reply

Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>