We have the list of live GAA matches that will be broadcast live on Online, GAAGO, Clubber, Sky Sports & RTE, here are the fixtures Hurling and Gaelic Football league and championships.
CLICK FOR LIVE GAA SCORES
CLICK FOR GAA LEAGUE TABLE
CLICK FOR List of live sports on RTE, Virgin & BBC
Saturday
Diamond League Athletics, 12pm Vir 2
World Snooker, 1:45pm, BBC1
England v Ireland W6N, 2pm, Virgin 1
Lions v Leinster, 2pm, RTE2
Kerry v Cork, 4pm, GAAGO
Bulls v Munster, 4:05pm, RTE2
Man City v Chelsea, FA Cup, 5:15 BBC1
Donegal v Derry, 6:15pm, RTE2
Connacht v Zebre, 7:30pm, TG4
Sunday
Clare v Limerick, 2pm, RTE2
Tramore Races, 2:30pm, TG4
Coventry v Man UTD, FA Cup, 3:30 ITV
Mayo v Roscommon, 4pm, RTE2
Cavan v Tyrone, 4pm, BBC 2
Waterford v Cork, 4pm GAAGO
FIXTURES
Tuesday 16 April
Leinster U20FC quarter-finals
Meath v Laois, Ashbourne, 7.30pm
Louth v Wicklow, Darver, 7.30pm
Munster MFC phase 1 round 3
Clare v Tipperary, Quilty, 7pm
Waterford v Limerick, Lemybrien, 7pm
Wednesday 17 April
Munster U20FC phase 2 round 2
Cork v Kerry, Pairc Uí Chaoimh, 7pm
Tipperary v Clare, Tipperary venue, 7pm
Thursday 18 April
Munster MHC round 3
Clare v Limerick, Sixmilebridge, 7pm
Friday 19 April
Munster U20HC round 3
Waterford v Tipperary, Fraher Field, 7pm
Saturday 20 April
Connacht SFC semi-final
Sligo v Galway, Markievicz Park, 3.30pm
Munster SFC semi-finals
Waterford v Clare, Fraher Field, 7pm
Kerry v Cork, Fitzgerald Stadium, 4pm GAAGO
Ulster SFC quarter-final
Derry v Donegal, Celtic Park, 6.15pm RTE2
Ulster MFC round 2
Cavan v Armagh, Kingspan Breffni, 12pm
Antrim v Derry, Dunsilly, 12pm
Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Laois v Offaly, TBC, TBC
Down v Meath, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Christy Ring Cup round 2
Derry v Tyrone, TBC, TBC
London v Sligo, TBC, TBC
Kildare v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Nickey Rackard Cup round 2
Monaghan v Roscommon, TBC, TBC
Louth v Armagh, TBC, TBC
Donegal v Mayo, TBC, TBC
Lory Meagher Cup round 2
Warwickshire v Leitrim, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh v Longford, TBC, TBC
Lancashire v Cavan, TBC, TBC
Leinster U20HC round 1 KO
Tier 2 group 1 winners (Antrim, Meath or Westmeath) v tier 2 group 2 runners-up (Carlow, Kildare or Kerry), TBC, TBC
Tier 2 group 2 winners (Carlow, Kildare or Kerry) v tier 2 group 1 runners-up (Antrim, Meath or Westmeath), TBC, TBC
Sunday 21 April
Connacht SFC semi-final
Roscommon v Mayo, Dr Hyde Park, 4pm RTE2
Ulster SFC quarter-final
Cavan v Tyrone, Kingspan Breffni, 4pm
Leinster SHC round 1
Kilkenny v Antrim, UPMC Nowlan Park, 2.30pm
Wexford v Dublin, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm
Galway v Carlow, Pearse Stadium, 2pm
Munster SHC round 1
Waterford v Cork, Walsh Park, 4pm GAAGO
Clare v Limerick, Cusack Park, 2pm RTE2
Tuesday 23 April
Leinster U20FC semi-finals
Group 1 winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Group 3 winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Wednesday 24 April
Munster U20FC phase 2 round 3
Cork v phase 1 runner-up, TBC, 7pm
Kerry v phase 1 winner, TBC, 7pm
Thursday 25 April
Munster MHC round 3
Waterford v Cork, Fraher Field, 7pm
Friday 26 April
Munster U20HC round 3
Cork v Limerick, Pairc Uí Chaoimh, 7pm
Saturday 27 April
Ulster SFC semi-final
Down or Antrim v Fermanagh or Armagh, TBC, TBC
Leinster SHC round 2
Carlow v Dublin, Netwatch Cullen Park, 6pm
Antrim v Wexford, Corrigan Park, 3pm
Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Offaly v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Kerry v Down, TBC, TBC
Meath v Laois, TBC, TBC
Christy Ring Cup round 3
Sligo v Tyrone, TBC, TBC
London v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Kildare v Derry, TBC, TBC
Nickey Rackard Cup round 3
Armagh v Roscommon, TBC, TBC
Louth v Mayo, TBC, TBC
Donegal v Monaghan, TBC, TBC
Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Longford v Leitrim, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh v Cavan, TBC, TBC
Lancashire v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC
Leinster U20HC round 2 KO
Round 1 KO winner v tier 1 group 1 3rd place, TBC, TBC
Round 1 KO winner v tier 1 group 2 3rd place, TBC, TBC
Sunday 28 April
Leinster SFC semi-finals
Dublin or Longford or Meath v Offaly or Laois, Croke Park, 4pm
Kildare or Westmeath or Wicklow v Louth or Carlow or Wexford, Croke Park, 2pm
Ulster SFC semi-final
Derry or Donegal v Monaghan or Cavan or Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Leinster SHC round 2
Galway v Kilkenny, Pearse Stadium, TBC
Munster SHC round 2
Limerick v Tipperary, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 4pm
Cork v Clare, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2pm
Monday 29 April
Leinster U20FC final
Tuesday 30 April
Munster MFC quarter-final
Kerry v Cork, Austin Stack Park, 7pm
Munster MFC phase 1 final
Wednesday 1 May
Munster U20FC final
Thursday 2 May
Munster MHC round 4
Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7pm
Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 7pm
Friday 3 May
Munster U20HC round 4
Tipperary v Cork, FBD Semple Stadium, 7pm
Clare v Waterford, Sixmilebridge, 7pm
Saturday 4 May
Leinster SHC round 3
Wexford v Galway, Chadwicks Wexford Park, TBC
Munster SHC round 3
Waterford v Tipperary, Walsh Park, 6pm
Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Down v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Kerry v Laois, TBC, TBC
Meath v Offaly, TBC, TBC
Sunday 5 May
Connacht SFC final
Leitrim or Sligo or London or Galway v New York or Mayo or Roscommon, TBC, TBC
Munster SFC final
Clare or Waterford or Tipperary v Kerry or Cork or Limerick, TBC, TBC
Tuesday 7 May
Munster MFC semi-finals
Wednesday 8 May
Leinster U20HC quarter-finals
Round 2 KO winner v tier 1 group 1 2nd place, TBC, TBC
Round 2 KO winner v tier 1 group 2 2nd place, TBC, TBC
Thursday 9 May
Munster MHC round 5
Cork v Clare, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 7pm
Limerick v Tipperary, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7pm
Friday 10 May
Munster U20HC round 5
Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7.30pm
Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 7.30pm
Saturday 11 May
Leinster SHC round 3
Dublin v Antrim, Parnell Park, TBC
Carlow v Kilkenny, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC
Munster SHC round 3
Cork v Limerick, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm
Christy Ring Cup round 4
Derry v London, TBC, TBC
Wicklow v Sligo, TBC, TBC
Tyrone v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Nickey Rackard Cup round 4
Monaghan v Louth, TBC, TBC
Mayo v Armagh, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Donegal, TBC, TBC
Lory Meagher Cup round 4
Warwickshire v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Longford, TBC, TBC
Leitrim v Lancashire, TBC, TBC
All-Ireland U20FC semi-finals
Connacht winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC
Sunday 12 May
Leinster SFC final
Dublin or Longford or Meath or Offaly or Laois v Kildare or Westmeath or Wicklow or Louth or Carlow or Wexford, Croke Park, 1.45pm
Ulster SFC final
Down or Antrim or Fermanagh or Armagh v Derry or Donegal or Monaghan or Cavan or Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Monday 13 May
Munster MFC final
Wednesday 15 May
Leinster U20HC semi-finals
Tier 1 group 1 winner (Offaly, Dublin or Galway) v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Tier 1 group 2 winner (Wexford, Kilkenny or Laois) v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Thursday 16 May
Munster MHC final
Friday 17 May
Munster U20HC semi-final
Saturday 18 May
Leinster SHC round 4
Dublin v Kilkenny, Parnell Park, TBC
Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Offaly v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Laois v Down, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Meath, TBC, TBC
Christy Ring Cup round 5
London v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Sligo v Derry, TBC, TBC
Tyrone v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Nickey Rackard Cup round 5
Louth v Donegal, TBC, TBC
Armagh v Monaghan, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Mayo, TBC, TBC
Lory Meagher Cup round 5
Fermanagh v Lancashire, TBC, TBC
Longford v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC
Leitrim v Cavan, TBC, TBC
All-Ireland U20FC final
Connacht winner or Ulster winner v Leinster winner or Munster winner, TBC, TBC
Sunday 19 May
Leinster SHC round 4
Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC
Antrim v Galway, Corrigan Park, TBC
Munster SHC round 4
Tipperary v Cork, FBD Semple Stadium, 4pm
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 2pm
Wednesday 22 May
Leinster U20HC final
Friday 24 May
Munster U20HC final
Saturday 25 May
Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Kerry v Meath, TBC, TBC
Down v Offaly, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Laois, TBC, TBC
Sunday 26 May
Leinster SHC round 5
Kilkenny v Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, TBC
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, TBC
Antrim v Carlow, Corrigan Park, TBC
Munster SHC round 5
Limerick v Waterford, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 4pm
Tipperary v Clare, FBD Semple Stadium, 4pm
Saturday 1 June
Christy Ring Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC
Nickey Rackard Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC
Lory Meagher Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC
All-Ireland U20HC final
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC
Saturday 8 June
Leinster SHC final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC
Joe McDonagh Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, Croke Park, TBC
Sunday 9 June
Munster SHC final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC
Sunday 14 July
All-Ireland JFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC
Could you include U20 as well as Camogie and Ladies Football, please?
This is an absolute disgrace our national games hurling and football sold to sky why pay rte who we own for the gaa who is owned and funded by the government and irish people to sell for what can only be greed to a foreign company .typical hopefully funding for this so called irish institute will turn on them disgust disgraceful .
It is a very sad development that so many of our games have been sold to Sky exclusively. The GAA hierarchy should be ashamed of themselves. They have ignored the core people of the GAA just for profit. I believe that we should sell our games to Sky and let them showcase our excellent games around the world – but NOT at the expense of the grassroots volunteering Irish men & women of Ireland. I know of men who have played for their county and cannot watch their team unless they pay a foreign company. Disgusting! Why can’t RTE or TG4 also show these games, even if deferred? Please remember that it is an amateur sport that brings our communities together in a way nothing else does. So stop being the Grab All Association and return our national games to our nation of hard working, decent Irish people.