List of Premiership Football Matches Live on BT Sport

By
Updated: August 15, 2013
BT-Sport-610x342

Its going to be an intriguing Premiership Football season with BT Sport competing with Sky Sports, below is a the list of matches live on BT Sport. BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE Setanta Sports Pack 2013/14 – December Barclays Premier League Fixtures*

  • ·         Wed 4th Dec 19:45 – Swansea v Newcastle – BT Sport
  • ·         Sat 7th Dec 12:45 – Man Utd v Newcastle – BT Sport
  • ·         Sat 7th Dec 15:00 – Liverpool v West Ham – Setanta
  • ·         Sat 14th Dec 12:45 – Man City v Arsenal – BT Sport
  • ·         Sat 14th Dec 15:00 – Chelsea v Crystal Palace – Setanta
  • ·         Sat 21st Dec 12:45 – Liverpool v Cardiff – BT Sport
  • ·         Sat 21st Dec 15:00 – Man Utd v West Ham – Setanta
  • ·         Thur 26th Dec 15:00 – West Ham v Arsenal – BT Sport
  • ·         Thur 26th Dec 17:30 – Man City v Liverpool – BT Sport
  • ·         Sat 28th Dec 15:00 – Norwich v Man Utd – Setanta

Wednesday January 1: Southampton v Chelsea – 3pm Wednesday January 1: Manchester United v Spurs – 5.30pm UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE Thursday November 7: Rubin Kazan v Wigan Athletic – 6pm Thursday November 7: Maribor v Zulte Waregem – 7pm (2nd half only) Thursday November 7: Sevilla v Slovan Liberec – 8.05pm Thursday November 7: Lazio v Apollon – 8.05pm SCOTTISH PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE Sunday November 3: Motherwell v Hibernian – 12.30pm, BT Sport 2 Saturday November 9: Ross County v Celtic – 12:45pm, BT Sport 2 Monday November 25: Arbroath v Rangers – 7.45pm, BT Sport 1 Friday December 6: Motherwell v Celtic – 7.45pm, BT Sport 1 Saturday December 14: Stenhousemuir v Rangers – 5.30pm, BT Sport 2 Saturday December 21: Inverness v Aberdeen – 5.30pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday December 29: Inverness v Celtic – 12.30pm, BT Sport 2 Thursday January 2: Airdrieonians v Rangers – 5.30pm, BT Sport 1 CONFERENCE Thursday 31 October: Salisbury v Hereford – 7.45pm, BT Sport 1 Saturday 16 November: Barnet v Cambridge – 5.30pm, BT Sport 1 Thursday 19 December: Grimsby Town v Kidderminster Harriers – 7.45pm Thursday 26 December: Cambridge United v Braintree Town – 12pm Saturday 28 December: Hereford United v Forest Green Rovers – 7.30pm Wednesday 1 January: Luton Town v Barnet – 12pm BUNDESLIGA Friday November 1: Borussia Dortmund v VfB Stuttgart – 7:30pm, BT Sport 2 Sunday November 3: FC Ausburg v FSV Mainz – 2:30pm, BT Sport 2 Sunday November 3: Werder Bremen v Hannover 96 – 4:30pm, BT Sport 1 Friday November 8: Hannover 96 v Eintracht Braunschweig – 7:30pm, BT Sport 2 Saturday November 9: Borussia Monchengladbach v FC Nuremberg – 5:30pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday November 10: FSV Mainz v Eintracht Frankfurt – 2.30pm, ESPN Sunday November 10: SC Freiburg v VfB Stuttgart – 4.30pm, BT Sport 1 Friday November 22: VfB Stuttgart v Borussia Monchengladbach – 7:30pm, BT Sport 2 Saturday November 23: Borussia Dortmund v Bayern Munich – 5.30pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday November 24: SV Hamburg v Hannover 96 – 2.30pm, ESPN Sunday November 24: Werder Bremen v FSV Mainz – 4.30pm, BT Sport 1 Friday November 29: VfL Wolfsburg v SV Hamburg – 7.30pm, BT Sport 2 Saturday November 30: FC Schalke v VfB Stuttgart – 5.30pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday December 1: Hannover 96 v Eintracht Frankfurt – 2.30pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday December 1: Borussia Monchengladbach v SC Freiburg – 4.30pm, BT Sport 1 Friday Decmber 6: FC Nuremberg v Mainz – 7.30pm, ESPN Saturday December 7: Borussia Dortmund v Bayer Leverkusen – 5.30pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday December 8: SC Freiburg v VfL Wolfsburg – 2.30pm, ESPN Sunday December 8: Eintracht Braunschweig v Hertha Berlin – 4.30pm, BT Sport 1 Friday December 13: Hertha Berlin v Werder Bremen – 7.30pm, BT Sport 2 Saturday December 14: VfL Wolfsburg v VfB Stuttgart – 5.30pm, BT Sport 2 Sunday December 15: FC Schalke v SC Freiburg – 2.30pm, ESPN Sunday December 15: Bayer Leverkusen v Eintracht Frankfurt – 4.30pm, BT Sport 1 Friday December 20: Eintracht Frankfurt v FC Augsburg – 7.30pm, ESPN Saturday December 21: FC Nuremberg v FC Schalke – 5.30pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday December 22: Borussia Monchengladbach v VfL Wolfsburg – 2.30pm, ESPN FRANCE LIGUE 1 Friday November 1: PSG v Lorient – 7.30pm, ESPN Saturday November 2: Lyon v Guincamp – 7pm, BT Sport 2 Sunday November 3: Montpellier v Nantes – 4pm, ESPN Sunday November 3: AS Monaco v Lyon – 4pm, ESPN Sunday November 3: Lille v AS Monaco – 8pm, BT Sport 2 Sunday November 3: Nice v Bordeaux – 1pm, Digital Exclusive Friday November 8: AS Monaco v Evian – 7.30pm, ESPN Saturday November 9: Guingamp v Lille – 7pm, BT Sport 2 Sunday November 10: Bordeaux v Nantes – 1pm, BT Sport 2 Sunday November 10: Marseille v Sochaux – 4pm, BT Sport 2 Sunday November 10: St. Etienne v Lyon – 8pm, BT Sport 2 Sunday November 24: Lille v Toulouse – 1pm, Digital Exclusive Sunday November 24: Nice v St Etienne – 4pm, BT Sport 2 Sunday November 24: Nantes v AS Monaco – 8pm, BT Sport 2 ITALY SERIE A Tuesday October 29: Atalanta v Inter Milan – 7:45pm, BT Sport 1 Wednesday October 30: AC Milan v Lazio – 7.45pm, BT Sport 2 Thursday October 31: AS Roma v Chievo – 7.45pm, BT Sport 2 Saturday November 2: Parma v Juventus – 5pm, BT Sport 2 Saturday November 2: AC Milan v Fiorentina – 7:45pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday November 3: Livorno v Atalanta – 11.30am, ESPN Sunday November 3: Udinese v Inter Milan – 2pm, ESPN Sunday November 3: Torino vs AS Roma – 7:45pm, BT Sport 1 Monday November 4: Bologna v Chievo – 7:45pm, BT Sport 1 Saturday November 9: Inter Milan v Livorno – 7:45pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday November 10: Genoa vs Hellas Verona – 11.30am, BT Sport 1 Sunday November 10: Chievo v AC Milan – 2pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday November 10: Juventus v Napoli – 7.45pm, BT Sport 1 Saturday November 23: AC Milan v Genoa – 7:45pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday November 24: Livorno v Juventus – 2pm, BT Sport 2 Sunday November 24: Bologna v Inter Milan – 7:45pm, BT Sport 1 Monday November 25: AS Roma v Cagliari – 7:45pm, BT Sport 2 Saturday November 30: Genoa v Torino – 7:45pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday December 1: Catania v AC Milan – 11.30am, ESPN Sunday December 1: Inter Milan v Sampdoria – 2pm, ESPN Sunday December 1: Juventus v Udinese – 7:45pm, BT Sport 1 Monday December 2: Fiorentina v Hellas Verona – 6pm, BT Sport 2 Monday December 2: Lazio v Napoli – 8pm, BT Sport 1 Friday December 6: Bologna v Juventus – 7.45pm, BT Sport 2 Saturday December 6: Livorno v AC Milan – 5pm, BT Sport 2 Saturday December 6: Napoli v Udinese – 7.45pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday December 7: AS Roma v Fiorentina – 11.30am, BT Sport 1 Sunday December 7: Torino v Lazio – 2pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday December 7: Inter Milan v Parma – 7.45pm, BT Sport 1 Saturday December 14: Juventus v Sassuolo – 2pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday December 15: Fiorentina v Bologna – 2pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday December 15: Napoli v Inter Milan – 7.45pm, BT Sport 1 Monday December 16: AC Milan v AS Roma – 7.45pm, BT Sport 1 Saturday December 21: Cagliari v Napoli – 7.45pm, BT Sport 1 Sunday December 22: Bologna v Genoa – 11.30am, BT Sport 2 Sunday December 22: Atalanta v Juventus – 2pm, BT Sport 2 Sunday December 22: Inter Milan v AC Milan – 7.45pm, BT Sport 1

Comments

2 Comments

  1. Neil Ratcliffe

    08/17/2013 at 11:32 am

    with regard to live football on BT Sport are the games on setanta also shown on the BT Sport channels ?

  2. Bob

    08/17/2013 at 7:11 pm

    I don’t like this bt sport every others team but westham

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>