GAA Fixtures & Results

GAA Fixtures & Results, covering Club, Minor, U21 and Inter county matches in both hurling and football

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE SCORE GAA UPDATE

Ulster SFC semi-final
Derry 0-10 1-09 Donegal, Clones FT

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 1B
Armagh 2-17 2-07 Wicklow, Athletic Grounds FT
Wexford 2-16 2-11 Down, Innovate Wexford Park FT
Louth 1-17 0-11 Leitrim, Drogheda FT

Leinster MFC semi-final
Longford 1-09 0-08 Meath, Pearse Park FT

Ulster MFC semi-final
Derry 0-11 0-10 Donegal, Clones FT

Connacht MFC quarter-final
Leitrim 0-12 4-09 Sligo, Carrick-on-Shannon FT

Sunday 28 June

Leinster SFC semi-finals
Dublin 5-18 0-14 Kildare, Croke Park FT
Meath 2-18 3-19 Westmeath, Croke Park FT

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 1B
Tyrone 1-14 0-08 Limerick, Healy Park FT

Leinster Minor Football  semi-final
Dublin 3-13 3-16 Kildare, Croke Park FT

 

Saturday 4 July

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 2A
Offaly v Kildare, O’Connor Park,  2pm
Clare v Longford, Cusack Park, 5pm
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni Park, 5pm

All-Ireland SHC Qualifier Round 1
Clare v Offaly, Cusack Park, 7pm
Laois v Dublin, Portlaoise, 7pm
Wexford v Cork, Innovate Wexford Park, 7pm

Connacht MFC semi-final
Mayo v Galway, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 5 July

Munster SFC final
Kerry v Cork, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm

Leinster SHC final
Galway v Kilkenny, Croke Park, 4pm

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 2A
Fermanagh v Antrim, Brewster Park, 3pm

All-Ireland SHC Qualifier Round 1
Westmeath v Limerick, Cusack Park Mullingar, 2pm

Munster MFC final
Kerry v Tipperary, Fitzgerald Stadium, 12noon

Leinster MHC final
Dublin v Kilkenny, Croke Park, 2pm

ork, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 5 July

Munster SFC final
Kerry v Cork, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm

Leinster SHC final
Galway v Kilkenny, Croke Park, 4pm

Munster MFC final
Kerry v Tipperary, Fitzgerald Stadium, 12pm

Leinster MHC final
Kilkenny v Dublin, Croke Park, 2pm

 

Wednesday 8 July

Leinster U21HC final
Dublin/Kilkenny/Carlow v Offaly/Wexford, TBC, 7.30pm

Munster IHC final
Waterford/Cork v Limerick/Tipperary, TBC, 7.30pm

 

Saturday 11 July

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 2B

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 3A

All-Ireland SHC Qualifier Round 2

 

Sunday 12 July

Leinster SFC final
Longford/Dublin/Laois/Kildare v Westmeath/Wexford/Wicklow/Meath, Croke Park, 4pm

Leinster MFC final
Longford/Meath v Dublin/Kildare, Croke Park, TBC

Munster SHC final
Waterford/Cork v Limerick/Tipperary, TBC, 4pm

Ulster SHC final
Antrim v Derry/Donegal/Armagh/Down, TBC, TBC

Munster MHC final
Tipperary/Clare v Limerick/Cork, TBC, TBC

 

Wednesday 15 July

Munster U21HC semi-final
Clare v Cork/Waterford, Pairc Ui Rinn/Cusack Park, 7.30pm

Leinster IHC final
Kilkenny/Galway v Wexford, Innovate Wexford Park/O’Moore Park, 7.30pm

Ulster U21HC semi-finals
Down v Derry, TBC, 7.30pm
Antrim v Armagh, TBC, 7.30pm

 

Thursday 16 July

Munster U21HC semi-final
Limerick v Tipperary, Gaelic Grounds, 7.30pm

 

Saturday 18 July

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 3B

 

Sunday 19 July

Connacht SFC final
Mayo/Galway v Sligo/Roscommon, TBC, 4pm

Ulster SFC final
Monaghan/Fermanagh/Antrim v Derry/Down/Armagh/Donegal, TBC, 2pm

Ulster MFC final

 

Saturday 25 July

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 4A

 

Sunday 26 July

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals

 

Thursday 30 July

Munster U21HC final
Cork/Waterford/Clare v Limerick/Tipperary, TBC, 7.30pm

 

Saturday 1 August

All-Ireland SFC quarter-finals

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 4B

 

Saturday 8 August

All-Ireland SFC quarter-finals

 

Sunday 9 August

All-Ireland SHC semi-final

 

Sunday 16 August

All-Ireland SHC semi-final

 

Sunday 23 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-final

 

Sunday 30 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-final

 

Sunday 6 September

All-Ireland SHC final

 

Sunday 20 September

All-Ireland SFC final