GAA Fixtures & Results

GAA Fixtures & Results, covering Club, Minor, U21 and Inter county matches in both hurling and football

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE SCORE GAA UPDATE

CLICK HERE FOR LEAGUE TABLES

Allianz FL Division 1
Donegal 1-04 0-09 Monaghan, Letterkenny FT
Cork 3-17 2-09 Kerry, Pairc Ui Rinn FT
Derry 0-08 1-08 Mayo, Celtic Park, 2.30pm

Allianz FL Division 2
Laois 2-17 0-16 Roscommon, O’Moore Park FT
Down 1-17 1-16 Galway, Pairc Esler FT

Allianz FL Division 3
Sligo 2-26 2-09 Louth, Markievicz Park FT
Wexford 1-07 2-07 Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park, 2.30pm

Allianz FL Division 4
Antrim 1-12 1-08 London, Cargin FT
Offaly 2-13 1-16 Leitrim, O’Connor Park FT
Longford 1-12 1-10 Waterford, Pearse Park FT
Carlow 0-09 0-09 Wicklow, Netwatch Cullen Park FT

Allianz HL Division 1A
Galway 0-20 0-18 Kilkenny, Pearse Stadium FT
Clare 0-20 1-19 Tipperary, Cusack Park FT

Allianz HL Division 1B
Wexford 3-18 4-16 Limerick, Innovate Wexford Park FT
Antrim 1-14 1-18 Laois, Armoy FT

Allianz HL Division 2A
Derry 1-13 1-15 Carlow, Celtic Park FT
Wicklow 2-12 3-12 London, Arklow FT
Kerry 0-12 3-18 Westmeath, Austin Stack Park FT

Wednesday 11 March

Connacht U21FC quarter-final
Mayo v Leitrim, MacHale Park, 7.30pm

Munster U21FC quarter-finals
Limerick v Cork, Gaelic Grounds, 7.30pm
Clare v Waterford, Milltown Malbay, 7.30pm

Ulster U21FC preliminary round
Derry v Down, Celtic Park, 8pm

 

Saturday 14 March

Allianz FL Division 1
Mayo v Dublin, MacHale Park, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 2
Meath v Laois, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm

Allianz HL Division 1A
Clare v Dublin, Cusack Park, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 1B
Limerick v Offaly, Gaelic Grounds, 7pm

Allianz HL Division 3B
Longford v Warwickshire, Pearse Park, 2pm

 

Sunday 15 March

Allianz FL Division 1
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm
Tyrone v Cork, Healy Park, 2.30pm
Monaghan v Derry, Clones, 2.30pm

Allianz FL Division 2
Galway v Cavan, Pearse Stadium, 12.45pm
Westmeath v Down, Cusack Park, 2.30pm
Kildare v Roscommon, Newbridge, 2.30pm

Allianz FL Division 3
Louth v Tipperary, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm
Fermanagh v Limerick, Brewster Park, 2pm
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm
Sligo v Wexford, Markievicz Park, 2.30pm

Allianz FL Division 4
Wicklow v Longford, Aughrim, 2pm
Offaly v Carlow, O’Connor Park, 2pm
Waterford v Antrim, Walsh Park, 2.30pm

Allianz HL Division 1A
Tipperary v Kilkenny, Semple Stadium, 2pm
Galway v Cork, Pearse Stadium, 2.30pm

Allianz HL Division 1B
Waterford v Antrim, Walsh Park, 12.45pm
Laois v Wexford, O’Moore Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A
Westmeath v Wicklow, Cusack Park, 12.45pm
Carlow v Kerry, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B
Kildare v Mayo, Newbridge, 12.15pm
Down v Donegal, Ballycran, 2pm
Meath v Armagh, Trim, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A
Tyrone v Louth, Healy Park, 12.45pm
Monaghan v Fingal, Inniskeen, 1pm
Roscommon v Fermanagh, Athleague, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B
Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 12.45pm

 

Tuesday 17 March

All-Ireland club SFC final
Corofin v Slaughtneil, Croke Park, 3.45pm

All-Ireland club SHC final
Ballyhale Shamrocks v Kilmallock, Croke Park, 2pm

 

Wednesday 18 March

Connacht U21FC semi-finals
Roscommon v Sligo, TBC, TBC
Mayo/Leitrim v Galway, TBC, TBC

Leinster U21FC semi-finals
Longford/Louth v Laois/Dublin, TBC, 7.30pm
Meath/Westmeath v Offaly/Kildare, TBC, 7.30pm

Munster U21FC semi-finals
Kerry v Limerick/Cork, TBC, TBC
Tipperary v Clare/Waterford, TBC, TBC

Ulster U21FC quarter-finals
Tyrone v Fermanagh, Healy Park, 8pm
Armagh v Antrim, Athletic Grounds, 8pm
Donegal v Cavan, Ballybofey, 8pm
Monaghan v Derry/Down, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 22 March

Allianz FL Division 4
Leitrim v London, Páirc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 1A
Kilkenny v Clare, Nowlan Park, 2pm
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Rinn, 2pm
Dublin v Galway, Parnell Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1B
Wexford v Waterford, Wexford Park, 2pm
Limerick v Laois, Kilmallock, 2pm
Antrim v Offaly, Ballycastle, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A
Kerry v London, Austin Stack Park, 2pm
Westmeath v Carlow, Cusack Park, 2pm
Derry v Wicklow, Owenbeg, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B
Donegal v Kildare, Letterkenny, 2pm
Meath v Down, Trim, 2pm
Mayo v Armagh, MacHale Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A
Fermanagh v Monaghan, Brewster Park, 2pm
Tyrone v Roscommon, Omagh, 2pm
Fingal v Louth, Swords, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B
Longford v Sligo, Pearse Park, 2pm
Warwickshire v Leitrim, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm

 

Saturday 28 March

Allianz FL Division 1
Dublin v Derry, Croke Park, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 2
Down v Meath, Pairc Esler, 7pm
Cavan v Westmeath, Breffni Park, 7pm
Laois v Kildare, O’Moore Park, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 3
Armagh v Louth, Athletic Grounds, 7pm

 

Sunday 29 March

Allianz FL Division 1
Cork v Mayo, Pairc Ui Rinn, 3pm
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 3pm
Kerry v Monaghan, Austin Stack Park, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 2
Roscommon v Galway, Dr Hyde Park, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 3
Wexford v Fermanagh, Wexford Park, 1pm
Limerick v Clare, Newcastlewest, 3pm
Tipperary v Sligo, Semple Stadium, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 4
London v Waterford, Ruislip, 3pm
Longford v Offaly, Pearse Park, 3pm
Carlow v Leitirm, Dr Cullen Park, 3pm
Antrim v Wicklow, Pairc Naomh Pol, 3pm

 

Wednesday 1 April

Ulster U21FC semi-finals
Tyrone/Fermanagh v Antrim/Armagh, TBC, TBC
Donegal/Cavan v Monaghan/Derry/Down, TBC, TBC

 

Thursday 2 April

Leinster U21FC final

 

Saturday 4 April

Connacht U21FC final
Roscommon/Sligo v Mayo/Leitrim/Galway, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 5 April

Allianz FL Division 1
Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 3pm
Derry v Cork, Celtic Park, 3pm
Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 3pm
Tyrone v Kerry, Healy Park, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 2
Westmeath v Roscommon, Cusack Park, 3pm
Down v Laois, Pairc Esler, 3pm
Galway v Kildare, Pearse Stadium, 3pm
Meath v Cavan, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 3
Sligo v Armagh, Markievicz Park, 3pm
Louth v Limerick, Drogheda, 3pm
Clare v Fermanagh, Cusack Park, 3pm
Tipperary v Wexford, Clonmel, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 4
Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 2pm
Leitrim v Waterford, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 2pm
Carlow v Longford, Dr Cullen Park, 2pm
Offaly v Antrim, O’Connor Park, 2pm

 

Wednesday 8 April

Munster U21FC final
Kerry/Limerick/Cork v Tipperary/Clare/Waterford, TBC, TBC

Ulster U21FC final