GAA Fixtures & Results

We have the full list of fixtures and Results for the 2017 GAA hurling and Football Sigerson & Fitzgibbon and National Football league

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE GAA SCORE UPDATES

CLICK HERE and open account and email username to freebets@galacoral.com to get a free 10e bet without any deposit to bet on any sport you like.

uesday 14 February

Fitzgibbon Cup quarter-finals
Mary I v NUIG, Mary I Grounds, 2pm
UCC v DCU, Mardyke, 3pm

 

Wednesday 15 February

Fitzgibbon Cup quarter-finals
UL v IT Carlow, UL Grounds, 1pm
LIT v UCD, Limerick IT, 3pm

 

Friday 17 February

Sigerson Cup semi-finals
St Mary’s v UCC, Connacht GAA Centre, 2pm
UCD v UL, Connacht GAA Centre, 4pm

 

Saturday 18 February

Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
Cork v Dublin, Pairc Ui Rinn, 7pm – eir Sport

Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
Laois v Offaly, O’Moore Park, 7pm – eir Sport

Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
Fermanagh v Warwickshire, Brewster Park, 2.30pm

All-Ireland club IHC final
Ahascragh-Fohenagh (Galway) v Carrickshock (Kilkenny), Croke Park, 4.45pm

All-Ireland club JHC final
Mayfield (Cork) v Mooncoin (Kilkenny), Croke Park, 3pm

Sigerson Cup final
UCD/UL v St Mary’s/UCC, Connacht GAA Centre, 3pm

 

Sunday 19 February

Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
Clare v Kilkenny, Cusack Park, 2pm
Waterford v Tipperary, Walsh Park, 2pm – TG4

Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
Galway v Wexford, Pearse Stadium, 2pm
Limerick v Kerry, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
Armagh v London, Athletic Grounds, 1pm
Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
Down v Roscommon, Ballycran, 12.30pm
Meath v Derry, Trim, 2pm
Wicklow v Mayo, Arklow, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
Monaghan v Donegal, Castleblayney, 2pm
Louth v Tyrone, Darver, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
Leitrim v Longford, Ballinamore, 2pm

All-Ireland club IFC final
Westport (Mayo) v St Colmcilles (Meath), Croke Park, 3.45pm

All-Ireland club JFC final
Glenbeigh-Glencar (Kerry) v Rock (Tyrone), Croke Park, 2pm

 

Wednesday 22 February

Leinster U21FC first round
Westmeath v Meath, Lakepoint Park, Mullingar, 7.30pm
Wicklow v Louth, Baltinglass, 7.30pm
Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7.30pm

 

Friday 24 February

Fitzgibbon Cup semi-finals

 

Saturday 25 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 3
Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm - eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 2 round 3
Down v Meath, Pairc Esler, 7pm - eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 3 round 3
Laois v Tipperary, O’Moore Park, 7pm – eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 4 round 3
Carlow v Limerick, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm

All-Ireland club SHC semi-final
Cuala (Dublin) v Slaughtneil (Derry), Athletic Grounds, 3pm – TG4

Fitzgibbon Cup final

 

Sunday 26 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 3
Donegal v Dublin, Ballybofey, 2pm
Kerry v Monaghan, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm
Tyrone v Cavan, Healy Park, 2.30pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 3
Cork v Fermanagh, Pairc Ui Rinn, 1pm
Derry v Kildare, Celtic Park, 2pm
Galway v Clare, Pearse Stadium, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 3
Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 2pm
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm
Offaly v Louth, O’Connor Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 3
Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm
Westmeath v Leitrim, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm
Wexford v Waterford, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 3
Tyrone v Donegal, Healy Park, 12.30pm
Louth v Monaghan, Darver, 2pm

 

Saturday 4 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4
Cavan v Donegal, Breffni Park, 7pm - eir Sport
Dublin v Mayo, Croke Park, 7pm – eir Sport
Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7pm – eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4
Limerick v London, Gaelic Grounds, 7pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 3
Dublin v Waterford, Croke Park, 5pm - eir Sport

Allianz HL Division 1B round 3
Limerick v Offaly, Gaelic Grounds, 5pm

 

Sunday 5 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4
Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 4
Kildare v Fermanagh, Newbridge, 1pm
Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 2pm
Meath v Galway, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm
Derry v Down, Owenbeg, 2.30pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 4
Tipperary v Longford, Semple Stadium, 1pm
Armagh v Offaly, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Louth v Antrim, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm
Sligo v Laois, Markievicz Park, 2.30pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4
Leitrim v Carlow, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 2pm
Waterford v Westmeath, Fraher Field, 2pm
Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 3
Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 3
Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 2pm
Wexford v Kerry, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
Carlow v London, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1pm
Westmeath v Armagh, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm
Antrim v Kildare, Ballycastle, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 3
Derry v Wicklow, Owenbeg, 12.30pm
Roscommon v Meath, Athleague, 12.30pm
Mayo v Down, MacHale Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 4
Monaghan v Louth, Inniskeen, 2pm
Donegal v Tyrone, Letterkenny, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 3
Sligo v Fermanagh, Markievicz Park, 12.30pm
Warwickshire v Leitrim, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm

 

Saturday 11 March

Allianz HL Division 1A round 4
Tipperary v Kilkenny, Semple Stadium, 7pm - eir Sport

Allianz HL Division 1B round 4
Laois v Limerick, O’Moore Park, 7pm - eir Sport

 

Sunday 12 March

Allianz HL Division 1A round 4
Clare v Dublin, Cusack Park, 2pm
Waterford v Cork, Walsh Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 4
Kerry v Galway, Austin Stack Park, 2pm
Offaly v Wexford, O’Connor Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm
Armagh v Antrim, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Kildare v Carlow, Newbridge, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Roscommon, Owenbeg, 2pm
Mayo v Meath, MacHale Park, 2pm
Wicklow v Down, Arklow, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
Donegal v Monaghan, Letterkenny, 2pm
Tyrone v Louth, Healy Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 4
Leitrim v Sligo, Ballinamore, 2pm
Longford v Warwickshire, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm

 

Friday 17 March

All-Ireland club SFC final
Dr Crokes (Kerry) v Slaughtneil (Derry), Croke Park, TBC

All-Ireland club SHC final
Ballyea (Clare) v Cuala (Dublin)/Slaughtneil (Derry), Croke Park, TBC

 

Saturday 18 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 7pm - eir Sport
Kerry v Dublin, Austin Stack Park, 7pm – eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
Down v Kildare, Pairc Esler, 7pm - eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
Carlow v Waterford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm

 

Sunday 19 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
Mayo v Cavan, MacHale Park, 2pm
Monaghan v Roscommon, Inniskeen, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
Cork v Meath, Pairc Ui Rinn, 2pm
Fermanagh v Clare, Brewster Park, 2pm
Galway v Derry, Tuam Stadium, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
Longford v Sligo, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm
Louth v Armagh, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm
Offaly v Tipperary, O’Connor Park, 2pm
Antrim v Laois, Corrigan Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
Wexford v London, Innovate Wexford Park, 1pm
Limerick v Leitrim, Newcastlewest, 2pm
Westmeath v Wicklow, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm

 

Saturday 25 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Dublin v Roscommon, Croke Park, 7pm – eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Armagh v Antrim, Athletic Grounds, 7pm
Laois v Longford, O’Moore Park, 7pm - eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Waterford v Limerick, Fraher Field, 7pm

 

Sunday 26 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Cavan v Kerry, Breffni Park, 2pm
Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 3pm
Donegal v Monaghan, Ballyshannon, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Derry v Cork, Celtic Park, 3pm
Meath v Fermanagh, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm
Down v Galway, Pairc Esler, 3pm
Kildare v Clare, Newbridge, 3.15pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Sligo v Offaly, Markievicz Park, 3pm
Tipperary v Louth, Semple Stadium, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Leitrim v London, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1pm
Wexford v Westmeath, Innovate Wexford Park, 1pm
Wicklow v Carlow, Aughrim, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 5
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 3pm
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Rinn, 3pm
Dublin v Kilkenny, Parnell Park, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 5
Kerry v Offaly, Austin Stack Park, 3pm
Limerick v Galway, Gaelic Grounds, 3pm
Wexford v Laois, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
Kildare v London, Clane, 1pm
Antrim v Westmeath, Ballycastle, 1pm
Carlow v Armagh, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
Roscommon v Mayo, Athleague, 3pm
Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm
Meath v Wicklow, Trim, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 6
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 3pm
Monaghan v Tyrone, Clones, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 5
Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 1pm
Sligo v Longford, Markievicz Park, 1pm

 

Sunday 2 April

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm
Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm
Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm
Roscommon v Cavan, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Clare v Meath, Cusack Park, 2pm
Cork v Down, Pairc Ui Rinn, 2pm
Fermanagh v Derry, Brewster Park, 2pm
Galway v Kildare, Pearse Stadium, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Armagh v Tipperary, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Louth v Sligo, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm
Offaly v Laois, O’Connor Park, 2pm
Antrim v Longford, Corrigan Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm
Leitrim v Waterford, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1pm
Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1pm
Limerick v Wicklow, Newcastlewest, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 1 quarter-finals
1st 1A v 4th 1B, TBC, TBC
2nd 1A v 3rd 1B, TBC, TBC
3rd 1A v 2nd 1B, TBC, TBC
4th 1A v 1st 1B, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 1B relegation play-off
5th v 6th, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2A final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2B final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2B relegation play-off
5th v 6th, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 3A final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 3B final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 8 April

Allianz FL Division 3 final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

Allianz FL Division 4 final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 9 April

Allianz FL Division 1 final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

Allianz FL Division 2 final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 16 April

Allianz HL Division 1 semi-finals
1st 1A/4th 1B v 4th 1A/1st 1B, TBC, TBC
2nd 1A/3rd 1B v 3rd 1A/2nd 1B, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 23 April

Allianz HL Division 1 final
1st 1A/4th 1B/4th 1A/1st 1B v 2nd 1A/3rd 1B/3rd 1A/2nd 1B, TBC, TBC

Fixtures are a guide only

 

 

Fixtures are a guide only