World Rugby Results and Fixtures

Friday, 15 April 2011
Super 15
Chiefs v Crusaders, League, 8:35
Rebels v Highlanders, League, 10:40
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Newcastle v Northampton, 19:45
The Magners League
Connacht v Cardiff Blues, 19:45
Edinburgh v Aironi Rugby, 19:50
Newport-Gwent Dragons v Ospreys, 19:05
Saturday, 16 April 2011
Super 15
Blues v Waratahs, League, 8:35
Cheetahs v Hurricanes, League, 18:10
Lions v Stormers, League, 16:05
Reds v Bulls, League, 10:40
Scottish Rugby Premier Cup
Melrose v Ayr, Final, 16:00
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Bath v Harlequins, 14:15
Exeter v Saracens, 15:00
Leicester v Gloucester, 15:00
Sale v London Irish, 17:30
The Championship
Bedford v Rotherham Titans, Pool B, 15:00
Doncaster v Cornish Pirates, Pool B, 15:00
Esher v Birmingham & Solihull, Pool C, 15:00
Moseley v Plymouth Albion, Pool C, 15:00
Nottingham v London Welsh, Pool A, 15:00
Worcester v Bristol, Pool A, 15:00
The Magners League
Benetton Treviso v Glasgow, 15:00
Leinster v Ulster, 20:00
Scarlets v Munster, 18:15
National League Division One
Barking v Sedgley Park, 15:00
Blaydon v Rosslyn Park, 15:00
Cambridge v Tynedale, 14:30
Cinderford v Stourbridge, 15:00
Coventry v Redruth, 15:00
Launceston v Blackheath, 15:00
Macclesfield v Otley, 15:00
Wharfedale v London Scottish, 15:00
National League Division Two North
Caldy v Hull Ionians, 15:00
Fylde v Manchester, 15:00
Huddersfield v Rugby Lions, 15:00
Hull v Preston Grasshoppers, 15:00
Leicester Lions v Kendal, 14:00
Luctonians v Harrogate, 15:00
Nuneaton v Morley, 14:00
Westoe v Loughborough Students, 15:00
National League Division Two South
Clifton v Shelford, 14:30
Ealing Trailfinders v Dings Crusaders, 15:00
Jersey v Old Albanians, 16:00
Newbury v Worthing, 15:00
Richmond v Henley, 15:00
Southend v Lydney, 15:00
Taunton v Canterbury, 15:00
Westcombe Park v Hinckley, 15:00
Principality Building Society Premiership
Bedwas v Tonmawr, 14:30
Carmarthen Quins v Neath, 14:30
Cross Keys v Pontypool, 14:30
Glamorgan Wanderers v Aberavon, 14:30
Llandovery v Newport, 14:30
Swansea v Cardiff, 14:30
Swalec Welsh National League Division One East
Bargoed v Merthyr, 14:30
Blackwood v Ystrad Rhondda, 14:30
Ebbw Vale v Beddau, 14:30
Llanharan v Rumney, 14:30
Newbridge v Bedlinog, 14:30
Swalec Welsh National League Division One West
Bridgend Ath v Bridgend, 14:30
Felinfoel v Maesteg, 14:30
Llangennech v Corus (P Talbot), 14:30
Waunarlwydd v Bonymaen, 14:30
Whitland v Carmarthen Ath, 14:30
Swalec Welsh National League Division One North
Bethesda v Llangefni, 14:30
Bro Ffestiniog v Colwyn Bay, 14:30
Caernarfon v Nant Conwy, 14:30
Pwllheli v Mold, 14:30
Scottish Premiership Division Three
Dalziel v Perthshire, 15:00
Hamilton v Ardrossan Acads, 15:00
Morgan Academy FP v Dumfries, 15:00
Musselburgh v Howe of Fife, 15:00
Whitecraigs v Dunfermline, 15:00
All-Ireland League Division One
Old Belvedere v Clontarf, Play-Off Semi-Final, 14:35
Sunday, 17 April 2011
Super 15
Brumbies v Western Force, League, 7:10
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Wasps v Leeds Carnegie, 15:00
All-Ireland League Division One
Cork Constitution v Young Munster, Play-Off Semi-Final, 14:35
Tuesday, 19 April 2011
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Gloucester v Northampton, 19:45
Thursday, 21 April 2011
The Magners League
Cardiff Blues v Benetton Treviso, 19:05
Friday, 22 April 2011
Super 15
Blues v Rebels, League, 8:35
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Newcastle v Leicester, 18:00
Sale v Exeter, 15:00
The Magners League
Edinburgh v Newport-Gwent Dragons, 19:30
Glasgow v Scarlets, 20:05
Ulster v Connacht, 19:05
Saturday, 23 April 2011
British & Irish Cup
Bedford v Worcester, SF, 15:00
Pontypridd v Bristol, SF, 14:30
Super 15
Crusaders v Highlanders, League, 8:35
Lions v Chiefs, League, 18:10
Reds v Waratahs, League, 10:40
Sharks v Hurricanes, League, 16:05
Western Force v Bulls, League, 13:05
Aviva Premiership Rugby
London Irish v Northampton, 15:00
Wasps v Bath, 17:30
The Magners League
Aironi Rugby v Leinster, 14:30
Ospreys v Munster, 18:30
National League Division One
Blackheath v Barking, 15:00
London Scottish v Launceston, 15:00
Otley v Coventry, 15:00
Redruth v Blaydon, 15:00
Rosslyn Park v Wharfedale, 14:30
Sedgley Park v Cinderford, 14:30
Stourbridge v Cambridge, 15:00
Tynedale v Macclesfield, 15:00
National League Division Two North
Harrogate v Leicester Lions, 15:00
Hull Ionians v Huddersfield, 14:00
Kendal v Nuneaton, 15:00
Loughborough Students v Luctonians, 14:00
Manchester v Westoe, 15:00
Morley v Hull, 15:00
Preston Grasshoppers v Caldy, 15:00
Rugby Lions v Fylde, 14:30
National League Division Two South
Canterbury v Newbury, 15:00
Dings Crusaders v Taunton, 15:00
Henley v Ealing Trailfinders, 15:00
Hinckley v Jersey, 15:00
Lydney v Richmond, 15:00
Old Albanians v Southend, 15:00
Shelford v Westcombe Park, 15:00
Worthing v Clifton, 15:00
Scottish Premiership Division One
Glasgow Hawks v Currie, Group A, 15:00
Melrose v Ayr, Group A, 15:00
Scottish Premiership Division Three
Cartha QP v Hamilton, 15:00
Dalziel v Dunfermline, 15:00
Morgan Academy FP v Ardrossan Acads, 15:00
Whitecraigs v Haddington, 15:00
Sunday, 24 April 2011
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Leeds Carnegie v Harlequins, 15:00
Saracens v Gloucester, 13:30
Tuesday, 26 April 2011
National League Division Two South
Shelford v Old Albanians, 19:45
Friday, 29 April 2011
Amlin Challenge Cup
Stade Francais v Clermont Auvergne, SF, 19:45
Super 15
Highlanders v Blues, League, 8:35
The Magners League
Newport-Gwent Dragons v Cardiff Blues, 16:05
Saturday, 30 April 2011
Heineken Cup
Leinster v Toulouse, SF, 15:30
Amlin Challenge Cup
Munster v Harlequins, SF, 13:00
Super 15
Bulls v Chiefs, League, 16:05
Cheetahs v Brumbies, League, 14:00
Hurricanes v Reds, League, 8:35
Stormers v Sharks, League, 18:10
Waratahs v Rebels, League, 10:40
Western Force v Crusaders, League, 13:05
National League Division One
Blackheath v London Scottish, 14:00
Blaydon v Otley, 14:00
Cambridge v Sedgley Park, 14:00
Cinderford v Barking, 14:00
Coventry v Tynedale, 14:00
Launceston/Cornish All Blacks v Rosslyn Park, 15:00
Macclesfield v Stourbridge, 15:00
Wharfedale v Redruth, 14:00
National League Division Two North
Caldy v Morley, 15:00
Fylde v Hull Ionians, 15:00
Huddersfield v Preston Grasshoppers, 15:00
Hull v Kendal, 15:00
Leicester Lions v Luctonians, 15:00
Loughborough Students v Manchester, 15:00
Nuneaton v Harrogate, 15:00
Westoe v Rugby Lions, 15:00
National League Division Two South
Clifton v Canterbury, 14:30
Ealing Trailfinders v Lydney, 15:00
Jersey v Shelford, 15:00
Newbury v Dings Crusaders, 15:00
Old Albanians v Hinckley, 15:00
Richmond v Southend, 15:00
Taunton v Henley, 15:00
Westcombe Park v Worthing, 15:00
Scottish Premiership Division One
Ayr v Currie, 15:00
Sunday, 01 May 2011
Heineken Cup
Northampton v Perpignan, SF, 15:00
Friday, 06 May 2011
Super 15
Hurricanes v Blues, League, 8:35
Lions v Cheetahs, League, 18:10
Rebels v Reds, League, 10:40
The Magners League
Aironi Rugby v Ospreys, 20:05
Benetton Treviso v Edinburgh, 20:05
Leinster v Glasgow, 19:05
Munster v Connacht, 19:05
Newport-Gwent Dragons v Ulster, 19:05
Scarlets v Cardiff Blues, 19:05
Saturday, 07 May 2011
Super 15
Chiefs v Highlanders, League, 8:35
Sharks v Brumbies, League, 18:10
Stormers v Crusaders, League, 16:05
Waratahs v Western Force, League, 10:40
Aviva Premiership Rugby
Bath v Newcastle, 15:00
Exeter v Wasps, 15:00
Gloucester v Sale, 15:00
Harlequins v Saracens, 15:00
Leicester v London Irish, 15:00
Northampton v Leeds Carnegie, 15:00
National League Division One
Cinderford v Cambridge, 15:00
National League Division Two North
Harrogate v Hull, 15:00
National League Division Two South
Shelford v Old Albanians, 15:00
Friday, 13 May 2011
Super 15
Highlanders v Hurricanes, League, 8:35
Reds v Blues, League, 10:40
Saturday, 14 May 2011
Super 15
Brumbies v Lions, League, 10:40
Bulls v Rebels, League, 16:05
Cheetahs v Crusaders, League, 18:10
Chiefs v Stormers, League, 8:35
Friday, 20 May 2011
Super 15
Blues v Stormers, League, 8:35
Saturday, 21 May 2011
Super 15
Cheetahs v Rebels, League, 16:05
Crusaders v Chiefs, League, 8:35
Sharks v Bulls, League, 18:10
Waratahs v Lions, League, 10:40
Western Force v Brumbies, League, 13:05
National League Division Two North
Huddersfield v Leicester Lions, 15:00
Friday, 27 May 2011
Super 15
Hurricanes v Western Force, League, 8:35
Saturday, 28 May 2011
Super 15
Brumbies v Stormers, League, 10:40
Bulls v Cheetahs, League, 18:10
Highlanders v Lions, League, 8:35
Sharks v Waratahs, League, 16:05
Sunday, 29 May 2011
Super 15
Reds v Crusaders, League, 7:10
Friday, 03 June 2011
Super 15
Bulls v Waratahs, League, 18:40
Highlanders v Western Force, League, 8:35
Rebels v Stormers, League, 10:40
Saturday, 04 June 2011
Super 15
Blues v Chiefs, League, 8:35
Cheetahs v Sharks, League, 16:05
Hurricanes v Lions, League, 6:30
Reds v Brumbies, League, 10:40
Friday, 10 June 2011
Super 15
Brumbies v Rebels, League, 10:40
Chiefs v Hurricanes, League, 8:35
Saturday, 11 June 2011
Super 15
Crusaders v Blues, League, 8:35
Lions v Sharks, League, 15:05
Stormers v Bulls, League, 17:10
Waratahs v Highlanders, League, 10:40
Western Force v Reds, League, 13:05
Friday, 17 June 2011
Super 15
Blues v Highlanders, League, 8:35
Rebels v Western Force, League, 10:40
Saturday, 18 June 2011
Super 15
Bulls v Sharks, League, 16:05
Cheetahs v Stormers, League, 18:10
Chiefs v Reds, League, 6:30
Crusaders v Hurricanes, League, 8:35
Waratahs v Brumbies, League, 10:40
Friday, 09 September 2011
World Cup
New Zealand v Tonga, Pool A, 9:30
Saturday, 10 September 2011
World Cup
Argentina v England, Pool B, 9:30
Fiji v Namibia, Pool D, 4:30
France v Japan, Pool A, 7:00
Scotland v Romania, Pool B, 2:00
Sunday, 11 September 2011
World Cup
Australia v Italy, Pool C, 4:30
Ireland v USA, Pool C, 7:00
South Africa v Wales, Pool D, 9:30
Wednesday, 14 September 2011
World Cup
Samoa v Namibia, Pool D, 3:30
Scotland v Georgia, Pool B, 8:30
Tonga v Canada, Pool A, 6:00
Thursday, 15 September 2011
World Cup
Russia v USA, Pool C, 8:30
Friday, 16 September 2011
World Cup
New Zealand v Japan, Pool A, 9:00
Saturday, 17 September 2011
World Cup
Argentina v Romania, Pool B, 4:30
Australia v Ireland, Pool C, 9:30
South Africa v Fiji, Pool D, 7:00
Sunday, 18 September 2011
World Cup
England v Georgia, Pool B, 7:00
France v Canada, Pool A, 9:30
Wales v Samoa, Pool D, 4:30
Tuesday, 20 September 2011
World Cup
Italy v Russia, Pool C, 8:30
Wednesday, 21 September 2011
World Cup
Tonga v Japan, Pool A, 8:30
Thursday, 22 September 2011
World Cup
South Africa v Namibia, Pool D, 9:00
Friday, 23 September 2011
World Cup
Australia v USA, Pool C, 9:30
Saturday, 24 September 2011
World Cup
England v Romania, Pool B, 7:00
New Zealand v France, Pool A, 9:30
Sunday, 25 September 2011
World Cup
Argentina v Scotland, Pool B, 8:30
Fiji v Samoa, Pool D, 3:30
Ireland v Russia, Pool C, 6:00
Monday, 26 September 2011
World Cup
Wales v Namibia, Pool D, 7:30
Tuesday, 27 September 2011
World Cup
Canada v Japan, Pool A, 5:00
Italy v USA, Pool C, 7:30
Wednesday, 28 September 2011
World Cup
Georgia v Romania, Pool B, 7:30
Friday, 30 September 2011
World Cup
South Africa v Samoa, Pool D, 8:30
Saturday, 01 October 2011
World Cup
Australia v Russia, Pool C, 3:30
England v Scotland, Pool B, 8:30
France v Tonga, Pool A, 6:00
Sunday, 02 October 2011
World Cup
Argentina v Georgia, Pool B, 1:00
Ireland v Italy, Pool C, 8:30
New Zealand v Canada, Pool A, 3:30
Wales v Fiji, Pool D, 6:00
Monday, 10 October 2011
World Cup
Fiji v Namibia, Pool D, 4:30