SSE Airtricity League Premier Division Fixtures 2018

By
Updated: December 21, 2017
SSE Airtricity League 1

Here is the full list of SSE Airtricity League Premier Division fixtures for the 2018 season.

SERIES NO. 1

Fri. 16 February Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 16 February Dundalk v Bray Wanderers Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 16 February St. Patrick’s Athletic v Cork City Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 16 February Waterford v Derry City R.S.C. 7.45 pm

Sat. 17 February Sligo Rovers v Limerick The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 2

Fri. 23 February Bray Wanderers v St. Patrick’s Athletic Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 23 February Cork City v Waterford Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Fri. 23 February Derry City v Sligo Rovers Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Fri. 23 February Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

Sat. 24 February Limerick v Bohemians Markets Field 6.30 pm

SERIES NO. 3

Mon. 26 February Waterford v St. Patrick’s Athletic R.S.C. 7.45 pm

Mon. 26 February Sligo Rovers v Cork City The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

Mon. 26 February Shamrock Rovers v Bray Wanderers Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

Tues. 27 February Bohemians v Derry City Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Tues. 27 February Dundalk v Limerick Oriel Park 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 4

Fri. 2 March Bray Wanderers v Waterford Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 2 March Cork City v Bohemians Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Fri. 2 March Derry City v Dundalk Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Fri. 2 March St. Patrick’s Athletic v Sligo Rovers Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Sat. 3 March Limerick v Shamrock Rovers Markets Field 6.30 pm

SERIES NO. 5

Fri. 9 March Bohemians v St. Patrick’s Athletic Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 9 March Dundalk v Cork City Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 9 March Limerick v Bray Wanderers Markets Field 7.45 pm

Fri. 9 March Sligo Rovers v Waterford The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 9 March Shamrock Rovers v Derry City Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

SERIES NO. 6

Mon. 12 March Bray Wanderers v Sligo Rovers Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Mon. 12 March Cork City v Shamrock Rovers Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Mon. 12 March Derry City v Limerick Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Mon. 12 March St. Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Mon. 12 March Waterford v Bohemians R.S.C. 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 7

Fri. 16 March Bohemians v Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 16 March Derry City v Bray Wanderers Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Fri. 16 March Dundalk v Waterford Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 16 March Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

Sat. 17 March Limerick v Cork City Markets Field 6.30 pm

SERIES NO. 8

Fri. 23 March Bohemians v Bray Wanderers Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 23 March Cork City v Derry City Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Fri. 23 March St. Patrick’s Athletic v Limerick Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 23 March Waterford v Shamrock Rovers R.S.C. 7.45 pm

Sat. 24 March Sligo Rovers v Dundalk The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 9

Fri. 30 March Bray Wanderers v Cork City Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 30 March Derry City v St. Patrick’s Athletic Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Fri. 30 March Dundalk v Bohemians Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 30 March Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

Sat. 31 March Limerick v Waterford Markets Field 6.30 pm

SERIES NO. 10

Fri. 6 April Bohemians v Limerick Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 6 April Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 6 April St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bray Wanderers Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 6 April Waterford v Cork City R.S.C. 7.45 pm

Sat. 7 April Sligo Rovers v Derry City Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 11

Fri. 13 April Bray Wanderers v Dundalk Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 13 April Cork City v St. Patrick’s Athletic Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Fri. 13 April Derry City v Waterford Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Fri. 13 April Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

Sat. 14 April Limerick v Sligo Rovers Markets Field 6.30 pm

SERIES NO. 12

Mon.16 April Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Mon.16 April Derry City v Bohemians Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Mon.16 April St. Patrick’s Athletic v Waterford Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Tues. 17 April Cork City v Sligo Rovers Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Tues. 17 April Limerick v Dundalk Markets Field 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 13

Fri. 20 April Bohemians v Cork City Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 20 April Dundalk v Derry City Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 20 April Waterford v Bray Wanderers R.S.C. 7.45 pm

Fri. 20 April Shamrock Rovers v Limerick Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

Sat. 21 April Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 14

Fri. 27 April Bray Wanderers v Limerick Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 27 April Cork City v Dundalk Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Fri. 27 April Derry City v Shamrock Rovers Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Fri. 27 April St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemians Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 27 April Waterford v Sligo Rovers R.S.C. 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 15

Mon. 30 April Bohemians v Waterford Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Mon. 30 April Dundalk v St. Patrick’s Athletic Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Mon. 30 April Limerick v Derry City Markets Field 7.45 pm

Mon. 30 April Sligo Rovers v Bray Wanderers The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

Mon. 30 April Shamrock Rovers v Cork City Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

SERIES NO. 16

Fri. 4 May Bray Wanderers v Derry City Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 4 May Cork City v Limerick Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Fri. 4 May St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 4 May Waterford v Dundalk R.S.C. 7.45 pm

Sat. 5 May Sligo Rovers v Bohemians The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 17

Fri. 11 May Bray Wanderers v Bohemians Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 11 May Derry City v Cork City Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Fri. 11 May Dundalk v Sligo Rovers Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 11 May Shamrock Rovers v Waterford Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

Sat. 12 May Limerick v St. Patrick’s Athletic Markets Field 6.30 pm

SERIES NO. 18

Fri. 18 May Bohemians v Dundalk Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 18 May Cork City v Bray Wanderers Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Fri. 18 May St. Patrick’s Athletic v Derry City Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 18 May Waterford v Limerick R.S.C. 7.45 pm

Sat. 19 May Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

RESCHEDULED FROM SERIES NO. 25

Mon. 21 May Derry City v Bray Wanderers Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Mon. 21 May Dundalk v Waterford Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Mon. 21 May Limerick v Cork City Markets Field 6.30 pm

Tues. 22 May Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

SERIES NO. 19

Fri. 25 May Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 25 May Dundalk v Bray Wanderers Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 25 May St. Patrick’s Athletic v Cork City Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 25 May Sligo Rovers v Limerick The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 25 May Waterford v Derry City R.S.C. 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 20

Fri. 1 June Bray Wanderers v St. Patrick’s Athletic Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 1 June Cork City v Waterford Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Fri. 1 June Derry City v Sligo Rovers Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Fri. 1 June Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

Sat. 2 June Limerick v Bohemians Markets Field 6.30 pm

SERIES NO. 21

Fri. 8 June Bohemians v Derry City Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 8 June Dundalk v Limerick Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 8 June Waterford v St. Patrick’s Athletic R.S.C. 7.45 pm

Sat. 9 June Shamrock Rovers v Bray Wanderers Tallaght Stadium 7.00 pm

Sat. 9 June Sligo Rovers v Cork City The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 22

Fri. 15 June Bray Wanderers v Waterford Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 15 June Cork City v Bohemians Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Fri. 15 June Derry City v Dundalk Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Fri. 15 June Limerick v Shamrock Rovers Markets Field 7.45 pm

Fri. 15 June St. Patrick’s Athletic v Sligo Rovers Richmond Park 7.45 pm

MID-SEASON BREAK – SATURDAY 16 JUNE – THURSDAY 28 JUNE – NO FIXTURES

SERIES NO. 23

Fri. 29 June Bohemians v St. Patrick’s Athletic Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 29 June Dundalk v Cork City Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 29 June Shamrock Rovers v Derry City Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

Sat. 30 June Limerick v Bray Wanderers Markets Field 6.30 pm

Sat. 30 June Sligo Rovers v Waterford The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 24

Fri. 6 July Bray Wanderers v Sligo Rovers Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 6 July Cork City v Shamrock Rovers Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Fri. 6 July Derry City v Limerick Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Fri. 6 July St. Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 6 July Waterford v Bohemians R.S.C. 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 25

Fri. 13 July Bohemians v Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 26

Fri. 20 July Bohemians v Bray Wanderers Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 20 July Cork City v Derry City Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Fri. 20 July St. Patrick’s Athletic v Limerick Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 20 July Waterford v Shamrock Rovers R.S.C. 7.45 pm

Sat. 21 July Sligo Rovers v Dundalk The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 27

Fri. 27 July Bray Wanderers v Cork City Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 27 July Derry City v St. Patrick’s Athletic Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Fri. 27 July Dundalk v Bohemians Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 27 July Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

Sat. 28 July Limerick v Waterford Markets Field 6.30 pm

SERIES NO. 28

Fri. 3 August Bohemians v Limerick Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 3 August Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 3 August St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bray Wanderers Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 3 August Waterford v Cork City R.S.C. 7.45 pm

Sat. 4 August Sligo Rovers v Derry City The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 29

Fri. 17 August Bray Wanderers v Dundalk Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 17 August Cork City v St. Patrick’s Athletic Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Fri. 17 August Derry City v Waterford Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Fri. 17 August Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

Sat. 18 August Limerick v Sligo Rovers Markets Field 6.30 pm

SERIES NO. 30

Fri. 31 August Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 31 August Cork City v Sligo Rovers Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Fri. 31 August Derry City v Bohemians Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Fri. 31 August St. Patrick’s Athletic v Waterford Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Sat. 1 September Limerick v Dundalk Markets Field 6.30 pm

SERIES NO. 31

Fri. 14 September Bohemians v Cork City Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 14 September Dundalk v Derry City Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 14 September Waterford v Bray Wanderers R.S.C. 7.45 pm

Fri. 14 September Shamrock Rovers v Limerick Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

Sat. 15 September Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 32

Fri. 21 September Bray Wanderers v Limerick Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 21 September Cork City v Dundalk Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Fri. 21 September Derry City v Shamrock Rovers Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Fri. 21 September St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemians Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 21 September Waterford v Sligo Rovers R.S.C. 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 33

Fri. 5 October Bohemians v Waterford Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 5 October Dundalk v St. Patrick’s Athletic Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 5 October Shamrock Rovers v Cork City Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

Sat. 6 October Limerick v Derry City Markets Field 6.30 pm

Sat. 6 October Sligo Rovers v Bray Wanderers The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 34

Fri. 12 October Bray Wanderers v Derry City Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 12 October Cork City v Limerick Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Fri. 12 October St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 12 October Waterford v Dundalk R.S.C. 7.45 pm

Sat. 13 October Sligo Rovers v Bohemians The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

SERIES NO. 35

Fri. 19 October Bray Wanderers v Bohemians Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 19 October Derry City v Cork City Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm

Fri. 19 October Dundalk v Sligo Rovers Oriel Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 19 October Shamrock Rovers v Waterford Tallaght Stadium 8.00 pm

Fri. 19 October Limerick v St. Patrick’s Athletic Markets Field 6.30 pm

SERIES NO. 36

Fri. 26 October Bohemians v Dundalk Dalymount Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 26 October Cork City v Bray Wanderers Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm

Fri. 26 October St. Patrick’s Athletic v Derry City Richmond Park 7.45 pm

Fri. 26 October Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

Fri. 26 October Waterford v Limerick R.S.C. 7.45 pm

FIRST DIVISION PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAY-OFF SERIES

Fri. 5 October 4th placed First Division club v 3rd placed First Division club

Mon. 8 October 3rd placed First Division club v 4th placed First Division club

Fri. 12 October Winner of 4th v 3rd Play-off v 2nd placed First Division club

Fri. 19 October 2nd placed First Division club v Winner of 4th v 3rd Play-off

 

PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAY-OFF FINAL

Mon. 29 October Winner of First Division Play-off series v 9th placed Premier Division club

Fri. 2 November 9th placed Premier Division club v Winner of First Division Play-off series

(Or Wed. 7 November if one or both of the Clubs qualify for the Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup Final)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>