Royal Ascot runners & riders Day 1

By
Updated: June 18, 2012
spacer

Visit our Partner site Euroodds.co.uk for the latest Euro 2012 odds, tips and betting

Queen Anne Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (Str)

1 (6) Bullet Train, Sir Henry Cecil, Ian Mongan 9-0
2 (3) Excelebration, Aidan O’Brien, Joseph O’Brien 9-0
3 (8) Frankel, Sir Henry Cecil, Tom Queally 9-0
4 (10) Indomito, A Wohler (Ger), William Buick 9-0
5 (11) Premier Loco, Chris Wall, George Baker 9-0
6 (4) Red Jazz, Charles Hills, Michael Hills 9-0
7 (5) Side Glance, Andrew Balding, Jimmy Fortune 9-0
8 (1) Strong Suit, Richard Hannon, Richard Hughes 9-0
9 (7) Windsor Palace, Aidan O’Brien, Seamus Heffernan 9-0
10 (2) Worthadd, Sir Mark Prescott, Frankie Dettori 9-0
11 (9) Helmet, Mamoo Al Zarooni, Mickael Barzalona 8-13

2011 (7 ran) Canford Cliffs, Richard Hannon, 4, 9-0 11/8

King’s Stand Stakes (British Champions Series & Global Sprint Challenge) (Group 1)

1 (20) Amour Propre, Henry Candy, Dane O’Neill, 9-4
2 (8) Bated Breath, Roger Charlton, James Doyle, 9-4
3 (23) Dinkum Diamond, Henry Candy, Fergus Sweeney, 9-4
4 (14) Hamish McGonagall, Tim Easterby, David Allen, 9-4
5 (16) Joy And Fun, D Cruz (HK), Brett Doyle, 9-4
6 (7) Little Bridge, C Shum (HK), Zac Purton, 9-4
7 (18) Masmah, Kevin Ryan, Jamie Spencer, 9-4
8 (3) Medicean Man, Jermy Gask, Luke Nolan, 9-4
9 (12) Monsieur Joe, Robert Cowell, William Buick, 9-4
10 (13) Prohibit, Robert Cowell, Jim Crowley, 9-4
11 (19) Secret Asset, Jane Chapple-Hyam, George Baker, 9-4
12 (22) Sole Power, Edward Lynam, Jonny Murtagh, 9-4
13 (6) Spirit Quartz, Robert Cowell, Frankie Dettori, 9-4
14 (21) Stone Of Folca, John Best, Luke Morris, 9-4
15 (9) Tangerine Trees, Bryan Smart, Tom Eaves
16 (11) Margot Did, Michael Bell, Hayley Turner, 9-1
17 (10) Night Carnation, Andrew Balding, Jimmy Fortune, 9-1
18 (5) Ortensia, Paul Messara, Craig Williams, 9-1
19 (15) Wizz Kid, Robert Collet (FRA), Gerald Mosse, 9-1
20 (2) Bapak Chinta, Kevin Ryan, Phillip Makin, 8-12
21 (4) Stepper Point, William Muir, Martin Dwyer, 8-12
22 (17) Caledonia Lady, Jo Hughes, Paul Hanagan, 8-12
23 (1) Ponty Acclaim, Tim Easterby, Ted Durcan, 8-12

2011 Prohibit, Robert Cowell, Jim Crowley, 9-4, 7/1

St James’s Palace Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (Rnd) 1m

1 (8) Arnold Lane, Mick Channon, Martin Harley, 9-0
2 (11) Born To Sea, John Oxx, Jonny Murtagh, 9-0
3 (13) Cogito, Brian Meehan, Martin Dwyer, 9-0
4 (10) Dragon Pulse, M Delzangles (FRA), Fran Berry, 9-0
5 (7) Fencing, John Godsen, Frankie Dettori, 9-0
6 (6) Foxtrot Romeo, Bryan Smart, Richard Hughes, 9-0
7 (1) Gabrial, Richard Fahey, Jamie Spencer, 9-0
8 (12) Gregorian, John Godsen, Ryan Moore, 9-0
9 (2) Hermival, M Delzangles, Gregory Benoist, 9-0
10 (4) Lucayan, F Rohaut (FRA) Stephane Pasquier, 9-0
11 (9) Miblish, Clive Brittain, Tom Queally, 9-0
12 (15) Most Improved, Brian Meehan, Kieran Fallon, 9-0
13 (5) Power, Aidan O’Brien, Joseph O’Brien, 9-0
14 (4) Saigon, James Toller, Kirsty Milczarek, 9-0
15 (3) The Nile, John Godsen, William Buick, 9-0
16 (16) Wrote, Aidan O’Brien, Seamus Heffernan, 9-0

2011 Frankel, Sir Henry Cecil, Tom Queally, 9-0, 30/110F.

Coventry Stakes (Group 2) 6f

1 (11) Artigiano, Mahmood Al Zarooni, Frankie Dettori, 9-1
2 (2) Baddillni, Alan Bailey, George Baker, 9-1
3 (6) Cristoforo Colombo, Aidan O’Brien, Joseph O’Brien, 9-1
4 (3) Dark Emerald, Brendan Powell, Fran Berry, 9-1
5 (13) Dawn Approach, Jim Bolger, Kevin Manning, 9-1
6 (4) Englishman, Charles Hills, Michael Hills, 9-1
7 (18) Funk Soul Brother, Charles Hills, Darryll Holland, 9-1
8 (17) Heavy Metal, Mark Johnston, Silvestre De Sousa, 9-1
9 (10) Indian Jade, Kevin Ryan, Phillip Makin, 9-1
10 (15) Jubliee Brig, Gary Moore, Tom Queally, 9-1
11 (7) King Dragon, Brian Meehan, Martin Dwyer, 9-1
12 (14) Leitir Mor, Jim Bolger, Ronan Whelan, 9-1
13 (9) Lines Of Battle, Aidan O’Brien, Ryan Moore, 9-1
14 (12) Living Desert, James Toller, Kirsty Milczarek, 9-1
15 (1) Master Of War, Richard Hannon, Jimmy Fortune, 9-1
16 (19) Mrs Brown’s Boy, Ronald Harris, Luke Morris, 9-1
17 (20) New Pearl, David Brown, Jonny Murtagh, 9-1
18 (16) Olympic Glory, Richard Hannon, Dane O’Neill, 9-1
19 (22) Party Royal, Mark Johnston, Mirco Demuro, 9-1
20 (21) Sir Prancealot, Richard Hannon, Richard Hughes, 9-1
21 (23) The Taj, Richard Hannon, Paul Hanagan, 9-1
22 (8) Top Boy, Derek Shaw, Joe Fanning, 9-1
23 (5) Whitifield, Jermy Noseda, William Buick, 9-1

2011 Power, Aidan O’Brien, Ryan Moore, 9-1, 4/1F

Ascot Stakes (Handicap) 2m 4f
1 (14) Sentry Duty, Nicky Henderson, Kieren Fallon, 9-10
2 (7) Simenon, Willie Mullins, Ryan Moore, 9-10
3 (17) Veiled, Nicky Henderson, Eddie Ahern, 9-10
4 (6) Becausewecan, Mark Johnston, Joe Fanning, 9-7
5 (2) Elyaadi, John Queally, Fran Berry, 9-5
6 (5) Fiulin, David Pipe, Richard Hughes, 9-5
7 (1) Western Pearl, William Knight, Frankie Dettori, 9-5
8 (13) Monterey, Robert Mills, Robert Havlin, 9-4
9 (8) Spice Fair, Mark Usher, Jimmy Fortune, 9-4
10 (18) Cosimo de Medici, Hughie Morrison, Darryll Holland, 9-4
11 (10)Al Khawaneej, David Simcock, Jamie Spencer, 9-3
12 (4) Ashbrittle, David Pipe, Paul Hanagan, 9-3
13 (15) Nafaath, Neil King, Seb Sanders, 9-2
14 (12) Dark Ranger, Tim Pitt, Tom Queally, 9-2
15 (16) Scots Gaelic, Pat Flynn, Danny Grant, 9-1
16 (9) Twin Soul, Andrew Balding, David Probert, 9-0
17 (11) Tuscan Gold, Laura Mongan, Ian Mongan, 9-09
18 (19) Call It On, Phillip Kirby, Phillip Makin, 9-0
19 (3) Private Story, David O’Mera, Silvestre De Sousa, 9-0
20 (20) Danvilla, Paul Webber, William Carson, 8-13

2011 Veiled, Nicky Henderson, Eddie Ahern, 9-3, 11/2

Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed) 5f

1 (22) Ajmany, Luca Cumani, Kieren Fallon, 9-3
2 (4) Alhebayeb, Richard Hannon, Paul Hanagan, 9-3
3 (11) Ask Dad, Richard Hannon, Ryan Moore, 9-3
4 (5) Bungle Inthejungle, Mick Channon, Matthew Davies, 9-3
5 (9) Cosmic Chatter, David Barron, Graham Gibbons, 9-3
6 (20) Dylanbaru, Tommy Stack, Wayne Lordan, 9-3
7 (19) Fletcher Christian, John Gallagher, Neil Callan, 9-3
8 (18) Hototo, Kevin Ryan, Phillip Makin,
9 (10) Liber, Sir Mark Prescott, Luke Morris, 9-3
10 (7) Lyric Ace, Richard Hannon, Richard Hughes, 9-3
11 (16) Marvelino, Pat Eddery, Dane O’Neill, 9-3
12 (2) Mossgo, John Best, Jim Crowley, 9-3
13 (21) Parliament Square, Aidan O’Brien, Joseph O’Brien, 9-3
14 (14) Pay Freeze, Mick Channon, Jonny Murtagh, 9-3
15 (12) Pearl Noir, Scott Dixon, Frederik Tylicki, 9-3
16 (15) Pixilated, Gay Kelleway, Jack Mitchell, 9-3
17 (3) Polski Max, Richard Fahey, Tony Hamilton, 9-3
18 (1) Smoothtalkingrascal, Brian Meehan, Shane Kelly, 9-3
19 (17) Tommy’s Secret, Jane Chapple-Hyam, William Buick, 9-3
20 (6) Top Notch Tonto, Ian McInnes, Patrick Mathers, 9-3
21 (23) Trinityelitedotcom, Tom Dascombe, Richard Kingscote, 9-3
22 (8) Jackpot, Brendan Powell, Kirsty Milczarek, 8-13
23 (13) Little Miss Zuri, Sylvester Kirk, Liam Keniry, 8-12

2011 Frederick Engels, David Brown, Jonny Murtagh, 9-3, 9/4F

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>