Sundays GAA results

Updated: February 5, 2012

Results from Sundays National league matches

Sunday 5 February

Allianz FL Division 1
Armagh 0-10 1-07 Cork, Morgan Athletic Ground FT

Allianz FL Division 2
Derry 1-11 1-15 Galway, Celtic Park FT
Louth 0-12 1-06 Westmeath, Haggardstown FT

Allianz FL Division 3
Longford 2-15 0-08 Offaly, Pearse Park FT
Wexford 4-09 1-13 Cavan, Wexford Park FT
Roscommon 1-12 0-12 Tipperary, Kiltoom FT

Allianz FL Division 4
Clare 1-17 0-12 Waterford, Cusack Park FT
Kilkenny 1-01 3-25 Wicklow, Freshford FT
Leitrim 0-09 1-09 Limerick, Carrick-on-Shannon FT
London OFF Fermanagh, Ruislip, 1pm

Walsh Cup SH semi-finals
Kilkenny 1-23 1-16 Westmeath, Castlecomer FT
Galway 2-19 0-11 Laois, Ballinasloe FT

Walsh Cup SH Shield final
Offaly 0-22 1-14 DIT, Tullamore AET

Waterford Crystal Cup SH quarter-final
Waterford 3-19 1-19 UCC, WIT FT

Kehoe Cup SH semi-final
Meath 1-16 5-16 St. Pats Drumcondra, Pairc Tailteann FT

Harty Cup
Nenagh 1-12 2-09 Ardscoil Ris FT

Bord Gáis Energy Ladies Gaelic National League
Division 1
Donegal v Cork, Ballyshannon, 12.30pm, (J Niland)
Monaghan v Laois, Tyholland, 2.00pm, (E O’Hare)
Kildare 0-01 3-08 Dublin, Ballykelly, 2.00pm, (P Kehoe)
Meath v Tyrone, Ashbourne, 2.00pm, (M Henry)
Division 2
Tipperary v Kerry, Cahir, 2.00pm, (J Flood)
Clare v Waterford, Doonbeg, 2.00pm, (M Duffy)
Galway v Mayo, Tuam Stadium, 2.00pm (D McEnery)
Fermanagh v Cavan, Kinawley, 2.00pm, (S McIntyre)
Division 3
Armagh v Sligo, Crossmaglen, 2.00pm, (P Swift)
Wexford 3-09 2-14 Wicklow, Bellefield FT
Roscommon v Westmeath, Strokestown, 2.00pm, (Y Duffy)
Leitrim v Down, Ballinamore, 2.00pm (S Regan)
Division 4
Offaly v Limerick, Mucklagh, 2.00pm, (G McMahon)
Longford v Louth, Emmett Park, 2.00pm, (P Fahy)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>