Sligo Club GAA Results Update 19/02/12

By
Updated: February 19, 2012

We have all the latest Sligo Club GAA Results (19/02/12), we have these results every week.

Abbott Cup Group 2
Sun, 19 Feb, Venue: Connolly Park, (Round: Round 1), Owenmore Gaels 1-11 St John’s 1-4

Benson Cup Group 1
Sat, 18 Feb, Venue: Enniscrone, (Round: Round 1), Coolaney/Mullinabreena 0-7 Enniscrone/Kilglass 0-5
Sat, 18 Feb, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round: Round 1), CooleraStrandhill 1-7 St Patrick’s/Dromard 0-5

Benson Cup Group 2
Sat, 18 Feb, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round: Round 1), Eastern Harps 2-5 Calry/St Joseph’s 3-13
Sat, 18 Feb, Venue: St.Brendan’s GAA Park, (Round: Round 1), Castleconnor 1-7 St Michael’s 1-4

Benson Cup Group 3
Sat, 18 Feb, Venue: Cloonacool Community Park, (Round: Round 1), Cloonacool 1-3 Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1-6
Sun, 19 Feb, Venue: Curry, (Round: Round 1), Curry 1-4 Tubbercurry 0-9

Kiernan Cup Group 1
Sat, 18 Feb, Venue: Bunninadden Community Park, (Round: Round 1), Bunninadden 1-8 St Molaise Gaels 2-9
Sun, 19 Feb, Venue: Fr. Kevin Brehony Park, (Round: Round 1), Eastern Harps 4-14 Ballymote 1-4

Kiernan Cup Group 2
Sat, 18 Feb, Venue: Curry, (Round: Round 1), Curry 1-8 Geevagh 0-9
Sat, 18 Feb, Venue: Tourlestrane, (Round: Round 1), Tourlestrane 1-9 St John’s 0-3

Kiernan Cup Group 3
Sat, 18 Feb, Venue: Riverstown Community Park, (Round: Round 1), Shamrock Gaels 0-9 St Mary’s 2-3
Sat, 18 Feb, Venue: Easkey, (Round: Round 1), Easkey 1-3 St Farnan’s 1-13

Abbott Cup Group 1
Sun, 19 Feb, Venue: Hazelwood Main Pitch, (Round: Round 1), Calry/St Joseph’s 1-9 St Patrick’s/Dromard 1-13
Sun, 19 Feb, Venue: Ransboro Park, (Round: Round 1), CooleraStrandhill 1-9 St Molaise Gaels 2-6

Abbott Cup Group 2

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Owenmore Gaels 1 1 0 0 14 7 7 2
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St John’s 1 0 0 1 7 14 -7 0

Benson Cup Group 1

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Cúil Irra/An Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 1 1 0 0 10 5 5 2
Cúil Áine/Mullach na Bréine/Coolaney/Mullinabreena 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 2
Enniscrone/Kilglass 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
St Patrick’s 1 0 0 1 5 10 -5 0

Benson Cup Group 2

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Calraigh/Naomh Iósef/Calry/St Joseph’s 1 1 0 0 22 11 11 2
Castleconnor 1 1 0 0 10 7 3 2
St Michael’s/Naomh Mícheál 1 0 0 1 7 10 -3 0
Eastern Harps 1 0 0 1 11 22 -11 0

Benson Cup Group 3

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Drumcliffe/Rosses Pt 1 1 0 0 9 6 3 2
Tubbercurry 1 1 0 0 9 7 2 2
Curry/Curraigh 1 0 0 1 7 9 -2 0
Cloonacool 1 0 0 1 6 9 -3 0

Kiernan Cup Group 1

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Eastern Harps 1 1 0 0 26 7 19 2
St Molaise Gaels 1 1 0 0 15 11 4 2
Bunninadden 1 0 0 1 11 15 -4 0
Ballymote Round Towers 1 0 0 1 7 26 -19 0

Kiernan Cup Group 2

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 2
Curry/Curraigh 1 1 0 0 11 9 2 2
Geevagh 1 0 0 1 9 11 -2 0
St John’s 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0

Kiernan Cup Group 3

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St Farnan’s 1 1 0 0 16 6 10 2
St Mary’s 1 0 1 0 9 9 0 1
Shamrock Gaels/Gaeil na Seamróige 1 0 1 0 9 9 0 1
Easkey 1 0 0 1 6 16 -10 0

Abbott Cup Group 1

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St Patrick’s 1 1 0 0 16 12 4 2
St Molaise Gaels 1 0 1 0 12 12 0 1
Cúil Irra/An Leathros/CooleraStrandhill 1 0 1 0 12 12 0 1
Calraigh/Naomh Iósef/Calry/St Joseph’s 1 0 0 1 12 16 -4 0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>