Leinster Senior & Junior Cup Rugby score updates & results

By
Updated: March 25, 2012

Leinster Senior & Junior Cup Rugby score updates & results

Press F5 or Refresh for latest updates

Sunday 25th March
Powerade Schools Junior Cup Final:
Newbridge College 5-10 St. Michael’s College , at Donnybrook FT

Sunday 18th March
Powerade Leinster Schools Senior Cup Final:
Clongowes Wood College SJ 10-17 St. Michael’s College , at the RDS FT
70min (C) Conor Mahony conversion
69min (C) Ed Byrne Try
65min (M) Ross Byrne conversion
64min (M) Dan Leavy Try
49min (M) Ross Byrne conversion
48min (M) Chris Fagan Try
35min (C) Conor Mahony missed penalty
26min (C) Conor Mahony missed penalty
23min (M) Ross Byrne penalty
20min (M) Ross Byrne missed penalty

Tuesday 13th March:
Powerade Schools Junior Cup Semi Final:
Clongowes Wood College SJ 3-16 St. Michael’s College , at Donnybrook FT
St Michael’s try: Rory Mulvihill on 27min.

Tuesday 6th March:

Powerade Schools Senior Cup Semi Final:
Kilkenny College 3-13 St. Michael’s College , at Donnybrook FT

Sunday 4th March
POWERADE SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP SEMI FINAL
Clongowes Wood College SJ 13-10 Terenure College , at Donnybrook FT

Thursday 1st March:
POWERADE SCHOOLS JUNIOR CUP 2ND ROUND
St. Michael’s College 30 – 3 Presentation Bray. Full Time
Clongowes Wood College SJ 10-8 Blackrock College , at Donnybrook Full Time
Newbridge College 14-12 St. Mary’s College , at Anglesea Road Full Time
Gonzaga College SJ 10-20 Terenure College , at Stradbrook Full Time

Sunday 4th March:
POWERADE SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP SEMI FINAL
Clongowes Wood College SJ v Terenure College , at Donnybrook, 12:30 PM ;

Thursday, 23rd February:
POWERADE SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP 2nd ROUND:
Terenure College 22-8 Gonzaga College SJ , at Donnybrook, 3:00 PM
CLICK HERE FOR LIVE MATCH TRACKER

Tuesday 21st February:
POWERADE SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP 2nd ROUND:
Clongowes Wood College SJ 34-8 Castleknock College , at Donnybrook, 3:00 PM
70min Eoghan Quinn
65min Niall Rhatigan Try
61min Conor Mahony Try
50min Stephen Keenan Try
30min Max McFarland Try
27min Bryan Byrne Try
Full Time

Thursday 9th February:

POWERADE LEINSTER SCHOOLS JUNIOR CUP 1st ROUND St Marys 15 St Gerards Bray 3
Half time score

Wednesday 8th February:
POWERADE LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP 1st ROUND: At Anglesea Road – CBC Monkstown 13; CUS 16
POWERADE LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR CUP 1st ROUND Replay: At NUI Maynooth – St. Michael’s College 7; Cistercian Roscrea 3

Tuesday 7th February:

POWERADE LEINSTER SCHOOLS JUNIOR CUP 1st ROUND: At Donnybrook – Clongowes Wood College SJ 15; CBC Monkstown 7, At Co. Carlow – Newbridge College 27; Cistercian College Roscrea 12, At Lakelands – The King’s Hospital School 0 v 11 Gonzaga College SJ

Friday, 3rd February:

POWERADE SENIOR CUP 1st ROUND: At Donnybrook – Blackrock College 15; Terenure College 17

Thursday, 2nd February:

POWERADE SENIOR CUP 1st ROUND: At Donnybrook – Belvedere College SJ 10; Clongowes Wood College SJ 43, At Naas RFC – St. Andrew’s 7; Kilkenny College 39

Wednesday, 1st February:

POWERADE SENIOR CUP 1st ROUND: At Templeville Road – Presentation College Bray 12; Newbridge College 10; FR GODFREY CUP SEMI FINALS: At Westmanstown – St. Gerard’s 12; CUS 10, At NUI Maynooth – St. Andrew’s 33; The High School 10

Tuesday, 31st January:

POWERADE SENIOR CUP 1st ROUND: At NUI Maynooth – St. Michael’s College 16; C.C. Roscrea 16, At Donnybrook – Castleknock College 18; St. Mary’s College 3, At Stradbrook – Gonzaga College SJ 6; St. Gerard’s School 3

Wednesday, 25th January:

LEINSTER SCHOOLS VINNIE MURRAY SENIOR CUP SEMI-FINALS: At NUI Maynooth  Newbridge College 15; King’s Hospital 0, At Seapoint RFC  St Andrew’s College 13; Wesley College 9

Tuesday, 24th January:

LEINSTER SCHOOLS FR GODFREY JUNIOR CUP QUARTER-FINALS: At Ashbourne RFC  St Gerard’s School 8; St Patrick’s, Navan 0, At Suttonians RFC  The High School 15; Skerries CC 3, At NUI Maynooth  CUS 27; St Finian’s College 10, At Guinness RFC  St Andrew’s College 30; Templeogue College 8

Thursday, 19th January:

LEINSTER SCHOOLS McMULLEN SENIOR CUP FINAL: At Greystones RFC  Gorey CS 10; St Conleth’s College 8

Wednesday, 18th January:

LEINSTER SCHOOLS VINNIE MURRAY SENIOR CUP SECOND ROUND: At Railway Union – St Andrew’s College 21; Newpark Comprehensive 3, At Kilternan – Wesley College 39; Templeogue College 0, At Westmanstown – Newbridge College 43; Sandford Park School 10, At Lakeland’s Park – The King’s Hospital School 15; The High School 10

SCHOOLS JUNIOR LEAGUE FINAL: At Donnybrook – Cistercian College Roscrea 22; CBC Monkstown 12

Tuesday, 17th January:

LEINSTER SCHOOLS FR GODFREY JUNIOR CUP FIRST ROUND: At Naas RFC  St Gerard’s School 27; Kilkenny College 13

Wednesday, 11th January:

LEINSTER SCHOOLS VINNIE MURRAY SENIOR CUP FIRST ROUND: At Ballycorus – Sandford Park 29; De La Salle, Churchtown 24, At Westmanstown RFC – St Andrew’s College 19; Skerries CC 5, At Greystones RFC – Newpark Comprehensive 18; Gorey CS 17, At North Kildare RFC – Newbridge College 55; Wilson’s School 3, At Sydney Parade – The High School 40; St Conleth’s College 0

Thursday, 15th December:

LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR DEVELOPMENT CUP FINAL: At Lakelands Park  Maynooth PP 16; Colaiste Chill Mhantain 0

LEINSTER SCHOOLS McMULLEN SENIOR CUP SEMI-FINAL: At Carlow RFC – Gorey CS 12; Wilson’s Hospital 7

Wednesday, 14th December:

LEINSTER SCHOOLS DUFF JUNIOR CUP FINAL: At NUI Maynooth  St Patrick’s Classical School Navan 22; St Finian’s Mullingar 3

Tuesday, 13th December:

LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR LEAGUE FINAL: At Donnybrook  Kilkenny College 15; Castleknock College 14

LEINSTER SCHOOLS JUNIOR LEAGUE FINAL: At Templeville Road  Cistercian College Roscrea 15; CBC Monkstown 15

Wednesday, 7th December:

LEINSTER SCHOOLS SENIOR LEAGUE SEMI-FINALS: At Portlaoise RFC – Kilkenny College 16; Cistercian Roscrea 14, At Seapoint RFC – Castleknock College 5; Gonzaga College 3

LEINSTER SCHOOLS JUNIOR LEAGUE SEMI-FINALS: At Portlaoise RFC – Cistercian Roscrea 13; Newbridge College 10, At Seapoint RFC  CBC Monkstown 3; Gonzaga College 0

Tuesday, 6th December:

LEINSTER SCHOOLS DUFF JUNIOR CUP SEMI-FINAL: At Maynooth  St Finian’s Mullingar 23; Skerries CC 17

Monday, 5th December:

LEINSTER SCHOOLS McMULLEN CUP QUARTER-FINAL: At Mullingar RFC  Wilson’s Hospital 12; Moyne CS 8

LEINSTER SCHOOLS DUFF JUNIOR CUP SEMI-FINAL: At North Kildare RFC  St Patrick’s, Navan 12; Templeogue College 5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>