GAA Fixtures – List of 2017 National Football & Hurling League

By
Updated: February 20, 2017
kildare dublin croke park

GAA Fixtures – The fixtures were published for the 2017 National football league  with Dublin beginning their 2017 league fixtures away to Cavan on Sunday the 5th of February.

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE GAA SCORE UPDATES

CLICK HERE and open account and email username to freebets@galacoral.com to get a free 10e bet without any deposit to bet on any sport you like.

Wednesday 22 February

Leinster U21FC first round
Westmeath v Meath, Lakepoint Park, Mullingar, 7.30pm
Wicklow v Louth, Baltinglass, 7.30pm
Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7.30pm

 

Friday 24 February

Fitzgibbon Cup semi-finals
IT Carlow v UCC, Dangan, 1pm
Mary I v LIT, Dangan, 3pm

 

Saturday 25 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 3
Mayo v Roscommon, MacHale Park, 7pm - eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 2 round 3
Down v Meath, Pairc Esler, 7pm - eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 3 round 3
Laois v Tipperary, O’Moore Park, 7pm – eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 4 round 3
Carlow v Limerick, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm

All-Ireland club SHC semi-final
Cuala (Dublin) v Slaughtneil (Derry), Athletic Grounds, 3pm – TG4

Fitzgibbon Cup final
IT Carlow/UCC v Mary I/LIT, Pearse Stadium, 1pm – TG4

 

Sunday 26 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 3
Donegal v Dublin, Ballybofey, 2pm
Kerry v Monaghan, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm
Tyrone v Cavan, Healy Park, 2.30pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 3
Cork v Fermanagh, Pairc Ui Rinn, 1pm
Derry v Kildare, Celtic Park, 2pm
Galway v Clare, Pearse Stadium, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 3
Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 2pm
Longford v Armagh, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm
Offaly v Louth, O’Connor Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 3
Wicklow v London, Aughrim, 1pm
Westmeath v Leitrim, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm
Wexford v Waterford, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 3
Tyrone v Donegal, Healy Park, 12.30pm
Louth v Monaghan, Darver, 2pm

 

Wednesday 1 March

Leinster U21FC quarter-finals
Dublin v Westmeath/Meath, Parnell Park/Westmeath venue, TBC
Kildare v Longford, Kildare venue, TBC
Carlow/Wexford v Offaly, Netwatch Cullen Park/Gracefield, TBC
Laois v Wicklow/Louth, O’Moore Park/Baltinglass, TBC

 

Saturday 4 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4
Cavan v Donegal, Breffni Park, 7pm - eir Sport
Dublin v Mayo, Croke Park, 7pm – eir Sport
Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7pm – eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4
Limerick v London, Gaelic Grounds, 7pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 3
Dublin v Waterford, Croke Park, 5pm - eir Sport

Allianz HL Division 1B round 3
Limerick v Offaly, Gaelic Grounds, 5pm

 

Sunday 5 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 4
Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 4
Kildare v Fermanagh, Newbridge, 1pm
Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 2pm
Meath v Galway, Pairc Tailteann, 2pm
Derry v Down, Owenbeg, 2.30pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 4
Tipperary v Longford, Semple Stadium, 1pm
Armagh v Offaly, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Louth v Antrim, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm
Sligo v Laois, Markievicz Park, 2.30pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 4
Leitrim v Carlow, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 2pm
Waterford v Westmeath, Fraher Field, 2pm
Wicklow v Wexford, Aughrim, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 3
Kilkenny v Cork, Nowlan Park, 2pm
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 3
Galway v Laois, Pearse Stadium, 2pm
Wexford v Kerry, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
Carlow v London, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1pm
Westmeath v Armagh, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm
Antrim v Kildare, Ballycastle, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 3
Derry v Wicklow, Owenbeg, 12.30pm
Roscommon v Meath, Athleague, 12.30pm
Mayo v Down, MacHale Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 4
Monaghan v Louth, Inniskeen, 2pm
Donegal v Tyrone, Letterkenny, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 3
Sligo v Fermanagh, Markievicz Park, 12.30pm
Warwickshire v Leitrim, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm

 

Wednesday 8 March

Munster U21FC quarter-finals
Kerry v Clare, Austin Stack Park, 7.30pm
Limerick v Tipperary, Gaelic Grounds, 7.30pm

Ulster U21FC preliminary round
Antrim v Monaghan, TBC, 8pm

 

Saturday 11 March

Allianz HL Division 1A round 4
Tipperary v Kilkenny, Semple Stadium, 7pm - eir Sport

Allianz HL Division 1B round 4
Laois v Limerick, O’Moore Park, 7pm - eir Sport

 

Sunday 12 March

Allianz HL Division 1A round 4
Clare v Dublin, Cusack Park, 2pm
Waterford v Cork, Walsh Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 4
Kerry v Galway, Austin Stack Park, 2pm
Offaly v Wexford, O’Connor Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 4
Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm
Armagh v Antrim, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Kildare v Carlow, Newbridge, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 4
Derry v Roscommon, Owenbeg, 2pm
Mayo v Meath, MacHale Park, 2pm
Wicklow v Down, Arklow, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
Donegal v Monaghan, Letterkenny, 2pm
Tyrone v Louth, Healy Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 4
Leitrim v Sligo, Ballinamore, 2pm
Longford v Warwickshire, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm

 

Wednesday 15 March

Leinster U21FC semi-finals
Dublin/Westmeath/Meath v Kildare/Longford, TBC, TBC
Carlow/Wexford/Offaly v Laois/Wicklow/Louth, TBC, TBC

Munster U21FC semi-finals
Waterford v Kerry/Clare, Fraher Field, 7.30pm
Cork v Limerick/Tipperary, Pairc Ui Rinn, 7.30pm

Ulster U21FC quarter-finals
Tyrone v Donegal, Healy Park, 8pm
Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 8pm
Armagh v Down, Athletic Grounds, 8pm
Antrim/Monaghan v Derry, TBC, TBC

 

Friday 17 March

All-Ireland club SFC final
Dr Crokes (Kerry) v Slaughtneil (Derry), Croke Park, TBC

All-Ireland club SHC final
Ballyea (Clare) v Cuala (Dublin)/Slaughtneil (Derry), Croke Park, TBC

 

Saturday 18 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 7pm - eir Sport
Kerry v Dublin, Austin Stack Park, 7pm – eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
Down v Kildare, Pairc Esler, 7pm - eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
Carlow v Waterford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm

 

Sunday 19 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
Mayo v Cavan, MacHale Park, 2pm
Monaghan v Roscommon, Inniskeen, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
Cork v Meath, Pairc Ui Rinn, 2pm
Fermanagh v Clare, Brewster Park, 2pm
Galway v Derry, Tuam Stadium, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
Longford v Sligo, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, 2pm
Louth v Armagh, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm
Offaly v Tipperary, O’Connor Park, 2pm
Antrim v Laois, Corrigan Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
Wexford v London, Innovate Wexford Park, 1pm
Limerick v Leitrim, Newcastlewest, 2pm
Westmeath v Wicklow, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm

 

Saturday 25 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Dublin v Roscommon, Croke Park, 7pm – eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Armagh v Antrim, Athletic Grounds, 7pm
Laois v Longford, O’Moore Park, 7pm - eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Waterford v Limerick, Fraher Field, 7pm

 

Sunday 26 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Cavan v Kerry, Breffni Park, 2pm
Tyrone v Mayo, Healy Park, 3pm
Donegal v Monaghan, Ballyshannon, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Derry v Cork, Celtic Park, 3pm
Meath v Fermanagh, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm
Down v Galway, Pairc Esler, 3pm
Kildare v Clare, Newbridge, 3.15pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Sligo v Offaly, Markievicz Park, 3pm
Tipperary v Louth, Semple Stadium, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Leitrim v London, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1pm
Wexford v Westmeath, Innovate Wexford Park, 1pm
Wicklow v Carlow, Aughrim, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 1A round 5
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, 3pm
Cork v Tipperary, Pairc Ui Rinn, 3pm
Dublin v Kilkenny, Parnell Park, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 1B round 5
Kerry v Offaly, Austin Stack Park, 3pm
Limerick v Galway, Gaelic Grounds, 3pm
Wexford v Laois, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
Kildare v London, Clane, 1pm
Antrim v Westmeath, Ballycastle, 1pm
Carlow v Armagh, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
Roscommon v Mayo, Athleague, 3pm
Down v Derry, Ballycran, 3pm
Meath v Wicklow, Trim, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 6
Louth v Donegal, Darver, 3pm
Monaghan v Tyrone, Clones, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 5
Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 1pm
Sligo v Longford, Markievicz Park, 1pm

 

Wednesday 29 March

Leinster U21FC final
Dublin/Westmeath/Meath/Kildare/Longford v Carlow/Wexford/Offaly/Laois/Wicklow/Louth, TBC, TBC

Munster U21FC final
Waterford/Kerry/Clare v Cork/Limerick/Tipperary, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 2 April

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Tyrone, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm
Mayo v Donegal, MacHale Park, 2pm
Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 2pm
Roscommon v Cavan, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Clare v Meath, Cusack Park, 2pm
Cork v Down, Pairc Ui Rinn, 2pm
Fermanagh v Derry, Brewster Park, 2pm
Galway v Kildare, Pearse Stadium, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Armagh v Tipperary, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Louth v Sligo, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm
Offaly v Laois, O’Connor Park, 2pm
Antrim v Longford, Corrigan Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Westmeath v London, TEG Cusack Park, 1pm
Leitrim v Waterford, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1pm
Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1pm
Limerick v Wicklow, Newcastlewest, 1pm

Allianz HL Division 1 quarter-finals
1st 1A v 4th 1B, TBC, TBC
2nd 1A v 3rd 1B, TBC, TBC
3rd 1A v 2nd 1B, TBC, TBC
4th 1A v 1st 1B, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 1B relegation play-off
5th v 6th, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2A final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2B final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2B relegation play-off
5th v 6th, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 3A final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 3B final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 8 April

Allianz FL Division 3 final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

Allianz FL Division 4 final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 9 April

Allianz FL Division 1 final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

Allianz FL Division 2 final
1st v 2nd, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 16 April

Allianz HL Division 1 semi-finals
1st 1A/4th 1B v 4th 1A/1st 1B, TBC, TBC
2nd 1A/3rd 1B v 3rd 1A/2nd 1B, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 23 April

Allianz HL Division 1 final
1st 1A/4th 1B/4th 1A/1st 1B v 2nd 1A/3rd 1B/3rd 1A/2nd 1B, TBC, TBC

Fixtures are a guide only

3 Comments

  1. Mickey H

    09/19/2016 at 2:22 pm

    Hi. Do you know when tickets for these games go on sale?

    • Tony Williams

      01/01/2017 at 6:56 am

      Hello

      Could you let me know please show tickets for finals in Dublin can be purchased. I arrive fin Dublin from Australia on 7 April .

      Thanks and all the best for the New Year

      Tony Williams

      • DubsFan

        02/03/2017 at 2:31 pm

        You will get them nearer to the time on tickets.ie

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>